Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17939/Σ Bijapur Rajkot ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 08 2014 (11:40PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 1341 km  1 xfers
#1. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1134 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Bagalkot/BGK
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 34 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17308
#1|--|BGK»Bagalkot (3 PFs)»  -14:10+0??10.075541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+132m??135.037535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#3|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  15:09+1715:10+161m??153.033578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:30-1216:35+35m??197.062597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  17:24+117:25+31m??1148.040490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+418:32+82m??1192.021473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:15-2019:30+1015m??1207.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+4021:25+4610m??1207.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3600:30+395m??2394.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2402:05+285m??2469.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06+2803:07+301m??2533.032623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:59+3104:00+321m??2561.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+3404:40+323m??2607.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+3805:20+382m??2622.03324mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:10+2106:20+2510m??2649.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:30147.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:50+1308:52+262m??2796.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1510:05+1610m??2865.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+2910:43+282m??2915.07419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+3311:58+3310m??2995.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1:3912:32+1:382m??21030.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+1:2712:49+1:262m??21049.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:43-713:45-2m??21091.01350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:153.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+3414:15+3015m??21094.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+2815:24+342m??21160.05929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:31+2316:32+391m??21225.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#26!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+18-??21341.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site