Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:53:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:53:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
You can reach the hill station Ooty by the toy train with least waiting time and also save on accommodation.

1794/Σ Mumbai to Ooty ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopalakrishnan P  Jan 16 2012 (16:45)
28
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 1853 km  2 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1277 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+414:15+33m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+314:40+32m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+915:00+122m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1015:45+142m??198.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•16:28+1216:30+132m??1126.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1917:28+182m??1183.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+518:10+710m??1189.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1019:30+145m??1265.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+3021:45+382m??1373.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3323:25+3510m??1452.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3501:10+372m??2565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3001:40+302m??2591.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+302:25+105m??2601.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1303:00+142m??2640.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+342m??2684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3404:00+362m??2709.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+422m??2738.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4805:10+482m??2779.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3106:30+4015m??2831.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4706:55+482m??2859.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+5407:36+542m??2907.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4208:15+502m??2935.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5008:40+492m??2959.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+4209:05+422m??2975.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4309:22+422m??2991.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+282m??21014.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3210:45+332m??21055.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3311:00+332m??21066.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+4011:30+402m??21099.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1212:55+1810m??21140.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+2613:20+272m??21163.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+1713:55+182m??21194.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+1314:20+162m??21208.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+2115:20+222m??21271.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:30+4-??21277.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:15+1??21277.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#38/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+2622:05+262m??21346.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3522:50+352m??21407.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:57204.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+2301:50+243m??31611.063284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+3602:50+443m??31671.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+4403:35+442m??31721.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#43/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  04:18+4504:20+452m??31769.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#44/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1405:15+1715m??31772.036416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#45/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  05:20+4505:20+450m??31775.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#46/--/MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  06:15-3-??31807.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -07:10+1??31807.08328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#48|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-1510:40+210m??31834.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#49|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+310:48+31m??31836.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#50|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+211:00+31m??31839.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#51|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+011:20+21m??31845.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#52|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39-111:40+21m??31849.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#53|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00-6-??31853.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site