Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:06:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:06:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
You can reach the hill station Ooty by the toy train with least waiting time and also save on accommodation.

1794/Σ Mumbai to Ooty ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopalakrishnan P  Jan 16 2012 (4:45PM)
28
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 1855 km  2 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1279 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+314:15+23m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+22m??133.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+132m??154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+172m??1100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+152m??1128.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KK•Khadki (3 PFs)•  17:26+1417:28+142m??1185.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+418:10+710m??1191.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+195m??1267.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4221:45+492m??1375.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3423:25+3610m??1454.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3201:10+332m??2567.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+2701:40+272m??2593.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-102:25+85m??2604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+903:00+92m??2642.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+1403:30+202m??2686.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1904:00+202m??2711.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2104:35+282m??2740.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+342m??2781.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+2006:30+2915m??2833.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3706:55+372m??2861.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4207:36+422m??2910.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3208:15+412m??2938.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#24/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+392m??2961.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+322m??2977.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3309:22+322m??2993.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+172m??21017.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1510:45+162m??21057.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+1711:00+162m??21068.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+242m??21101.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-412:55+710m??21142.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1313:20+132m??21165.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+513:55+62m??21196.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+214:20+62m??21210.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1615:20+162m??21273.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:30-6-??21279.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:15+2??21279.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#38/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+3022:05+312m??21348.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??21409.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:57204.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+2201:50+243m??31613.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+3402:50+423m??31673.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+4603:35+462m??31723.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#43/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  04:18+1104:20+362m??31770.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#44/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1505:15+1815m??31773.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#45/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  05:20+1105:20+360m??31776.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#46/--/MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  06:15-2-??31809.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0??31809.08328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#48|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-1310:40+310m??31836.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#49|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+210:48+21m??31838.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#50|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+111:00+21m??31841.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#51|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+011:20+11m??31847.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#52|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39-111:40+11m??31851.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#53|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00-7-??31855.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site