Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dadar-Wadi-Secunderabad-Guntur Chain is very comfortable for the Hyderabad, Secunderabad and Guntur passengers. It is relatively fast.

17942/Σ Dadar-Wadi-Secunderabad-Guntur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Jan 09 2014 (1:07AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  41 halts  Distance: 2348 km  2 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Super Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 0m
#3. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 41 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Super Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2021:10+195m??145.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:38+1722:40+182m??1119.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-200:10+145m??2182.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3304:05+3510m??2445.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2106:10+222m??2558.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+192m??2584.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+307:10+75m??2595.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)/17319 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+108:00+45m??2595.039432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#10/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:24+708:25+71m??2610.053428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  08:50+208:51+61m??2632.059420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:25+409:26+51m??2666.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#13/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+710:06+71m??2708.068631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#14/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  10:50+1110:51+131m??2757.045563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:15+211:16+21m??2775.010529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:295.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+6-??2780.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+311:45+35m??2780.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#18/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+312:05+31m??2792.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+513:41+81m??2890.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1714:10+181m??2927.053152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#21%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+914:55+111m??2966.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#22%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+1915:21+241m??2988.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#23%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2315:56+231m??21019.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#24/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+617:20+1020m??21062.04638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#25%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+218:10+72m??21098.04916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#26/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+318:38+51m??21121.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1018:56+111m??21141.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+1519:09+161m??21156.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1219:59+142m??21205.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+1620:20+161m??21234.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5488.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+821:15+81m??21322.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23-122:25+22m??21361.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#33/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+823:55+1210m??21444.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#34/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+1900:15+215m??31454.063152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#35/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2301:25+241m??31526.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#36/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1702:35+232m??31559.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+1204:00+142m??31643.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#38/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2204:40+231m??31697.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2905:35+285m??31763.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1007:05+1610m??31823.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#41/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2107:50+212m??31873.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#42/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1908:45+195m??31923.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#43/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:50+215m??31979.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#44/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+242m??32010.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#45/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1411:10+3010m??32023.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2911:55+293m??32056.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4212:42+422m??32111.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#48/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2513:25+265m??32128.0529mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#49%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4114:38+433m??32188.05318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#50%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+4915:00+502m??32206.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5415:10+541m??32214.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+5815:20+582m??32223.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#53/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0015:30+1:001m??32235.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#54/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+5615:45+562m??32243.05911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#55/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+5816:00+581m??32257.03112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#56/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+3516:55+363m??32284.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#57/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+4117:15+411m??32307.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#58/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+22-??32348.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site