Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:11:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:11:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dadar-Wadi-Secunderabad-Guntur Chain is very comfortable for the Hyderabad, Secunderabad and Guntur passengers. It is relatively fast.

17942/Σ Dadar-Wadi-Secunderabad-Guntur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jan 09 2014 (01:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  41 halts  Distance: 2334 km  2 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 592 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 0m
#3. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1557 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 41 halts. 255 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1721:10+175m??142.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+1522:40+152m??1117.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05-500:10+115m??2180.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2304:05+2510m??2443.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2106:10+222m??2556.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2206:35+212m??2582.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+407:10+85m??2592.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)/17319 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+808:00+115m??2592.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#10/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:24+1208:25+131m??2607.053428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  08:50+1008:51+131m??2629.059421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:25+1409:26+151m??2662.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#13/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1310:06+131m??2704.068632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#14/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  10:50+410:51+41m??2754.046563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:15+3511:16+351m??2772.010530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:295.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+7-??2777.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+211:45+15m??2777.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#18/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+612:05+61m??2789.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+513:41+91m??2887.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1714:10+181m??2924.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#21%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1114:55+141m??2963.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+1615:21+191m??2984.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#23%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+1315:56+151m??21016.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#24/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00-317:20+820m??21058.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#25%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+418:10+92m??21084.04915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#26/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+418:38+81m??21106.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1418:56+141m??21126.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+1819:09+191m??21141.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1319:59+162m??21191.08412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#30/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2120:20+211m??21219.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1621:15+161m??21308.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+222:25+42m??21346.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#33/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1423:55+1710m??21429.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#34/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2600:15+305m??31439.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#35/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+3101:25+321m??31511.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#36/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1202:35+162m??31544.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+504:00+72m??31629.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#38/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+1804:40+191m??31683.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2405:35+235m??31749.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+607:05+910m??31808.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#41/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1207:50+122m??31858.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#42/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1308:45+135m??31909.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#43/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1509:50+165m??31965.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#44/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2010:20+202m??31996.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#45/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+811:10+2510m??32009.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2711:55+273m??32042.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4112:42+412m??32097.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#48/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2413:25+265m??32113.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#49%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4414:38+483m??32174.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#50%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+5415:00+542m??32191.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5815:10+591m??32199.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0315:20+1:032m??32208.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#53/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0815:30+1:091m??32221.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#54/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0515:45+1:052m??32229.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#55/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0716:00+1:071m??32242.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#56/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+4416:55+463m??32269.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#57/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5017:15+501m??32293.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#58/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+33-??32334.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site