Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:06:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:06:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct train From NJP to HW.

17946/Σ New Jalpaiguri-Haridwar Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 09 2014 (5:16PM)
28
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 1469 km  1 xfers
#1. 12407/New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 24h 35m Distance: 1302 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 14115/Allahabad - Haridwar Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 167 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 13 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)/12407
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:15+3??10.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:07145.0
#2%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  10:22+1710:24+172m??1145.03037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#3%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+011:55+015m??1184.06636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:53124.0
#4|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:48+1713:50+202m??1308.05743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#5|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+715:25+135m??1393.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3316:15+365m??1445.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#7%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+5717:15+592m??1499.04255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#8/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1:1018:50+1:1010m??1559.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#9/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+1:2819:40+1:285m??1620.05569mNERSiwan, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:10119.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+1:4522:10+1:3720m??1739.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations05:45311.0
#11/--/SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  03:55+1:2804:05+1:2810m??21050.053142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations04:45252.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+2:1109:00+2:1510m??21302.066197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Allahabad - Haridwar Express/14115 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+3:0710:55+3:1015m??21302.074197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+3:0012:20+2:585m??21401.056268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#15/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+3:0013:10+3:005m??21443.040238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#16/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:50+3:01-??21469.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site