Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 02:37:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 02:37:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train From Durg To DDN.

17947/Σ Durg-Haidwar-Dehradn Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 09 2014 (5:22PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 1884 km  1 xfers
#1. 18205/Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1070 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 15005/Rapti Ganga Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 814 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 14 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)/18205
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:40+0??10.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)19:51-19:53-2m??19.053311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+320:35+310m??137.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)21:10+921:12+92m??175.098293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#5/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  21:28+1221:30+122m??1101.056273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶22:20+922:40+1920m??1148.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#7/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:15+5600:17+572m??2249.072618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#8/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+5701:05+565m??2301.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#9/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:50+5101:55+485m??2341.065467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#10/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  02:57+4002:59+402m??2409.035468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#11/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3504:50+4110m??2467.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+4806:15+4810m??2566.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0577.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+1008:25+125m??2643.052250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:20+2510:50+3730m??2743.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#15|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+3612:35+425m??2802.03797mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#16|--|SLN•Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)•  13:40+4913:45+505m??2842.03798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#17|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+4515:30+5410m??2901.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#18|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+4216:07+442m??2908.04099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19%--%KEAKatra UP (1 PFs)  16:20+4816:25+485m??2917.05899mNERDist Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#20%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+5117:00+585m??2946.066104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#21/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  17:55+5418:00+545m??21006.04591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)19:25+4220:00+5635m??21070.03684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Rapti Ganga Express/15005
0 intermediate stations-20:000.0
#23/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:15+5??21070.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  21:55-221:57+12m??21104.06384mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  22:25+622:30+95m??21133.07691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#26/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1023:20+132m??21194.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#27/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+400:10+115m??31222.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+301:55+62m??31311.026123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)03:00+103:10+810m??31340.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#30/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  04:38+2204:40+252m??31441.058145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  05:45+1505:50+175m??31504.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5771.0
#32/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+2806:52+285m??31575.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#33/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+4207:50+455m??31638.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#34/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+3708:45+3810m??31665.072197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#35/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+3010:12+295m??31764.047268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#36/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+1711:10+235m??31806.046238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#37%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:45+2712:00+1815m??31833.026294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0051.0
#38%--%DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  14:00+15-??31884.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site