Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:31:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:31:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.

17948/Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amritsar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 09 2014 (18:11)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 2092 km  1 xfers
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 0m Distance: 1636 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+1:13??10.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+1:2903:56+1:302m??134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+1:3904:34+1:375m??180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+1:4304:54+1:422m??1106.035283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2305:55+1:1815m??1132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+1:3006:35+1:302m??1179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+1:3306:55+1:332m??1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1:3007:45+1:1910m??1243.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:1908:45+1:215m??1286.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+1:2309:08+1:232m??1317.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+1:3409:30+1:342m??1348.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+1:3410:39+1:342m??1421.093319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+1:4011:13+1:402m??1471.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+1:3911:28+1:392m??1489.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+1:3013:00+1:3820m??1551.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+1:4913:50+1:511m??1612.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:5114:10+1:521m??1638.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+1:4914:30+1:521m??1656.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+1:4215:14+1:441m??1697.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1:5315:38+1:532m??1719.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+2:1115:55+2:131m??1742.052643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+1:5916:38+2:001m??1779.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+2:0817:50+2:125m??1849.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+2:1618:10+2:172m??1867.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+2:1219:50+2:175m??1941.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+2:2720:29+2:282m??1995.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+2:2121:02+2:222m??11034.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:1622:05+2:185m??11080.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:4323:02+2:432m??11143.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+2:3000:50+2:3210m??21233.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  02:03+2:1102:04+2:131m??21288.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+2:3202:30+2:323m??21331.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+2:3004:18+2:343m??21449.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:08+2:4005:10+2:422m??21502.057182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:30+2:36-??21636.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations10:030.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+212m??21636.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1611:05+1925m??21643.018 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#38/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2611:21+262m??21647.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#39/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+3911:54+402m??21688.076 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#40/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+392m??21733.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#41/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+3812:58+382m??21767.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#42/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+3313:29+332m??21800.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1914:55+1915m??21842.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#44/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+2315:09+252m??21850.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#45/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2815:44+302m??21896.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#46/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+3815:58+402m??21914.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#47/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+4616:52+515m??21956.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#48/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5917:21+582m??21992.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#49/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+5517:39+552m??22008.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#50/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+5117:58+505m??22013.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#51/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+4618:32+462m??22049.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#52/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+30-??22092.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site