Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:45:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:45:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.

17948/Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amritsar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 09 2014 (18:11)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 2086 km  1 xfers
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 0m Distance: 1630 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+12??10.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+2503:56+262m??134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+3304:34+305m??180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+3304:54+332m??1106.035283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1205:55+2315m??1132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+2306:35+242m??1179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+2606:55+262m??1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+2407:45+2610m??1243.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1208:45+145m??1280.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2909:08+292m??1311.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+4009:30+402m??1342.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+3910:39+392m??1415.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+4411:13+442m??1465.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+4411:28+432m??1483.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+3613:00+3920m??1545.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+4513:50+461m??1606.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+4814:10+491m??1632.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+4814:30+481m??1650.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+5615:14+571m??1690.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+5015:38+502m??1713.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+5515:55+561m??1736.052643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+4816:38+491m??1773.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+5317:50+555m??1843.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+1:0018:10+1:002m??1861.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+4819:50+545m??1935.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+1:0220:29+1:042m??1988.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+1:0821:02+1:102m??11028.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+5622:05+595m??11074.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2323:02+1:232m??11136.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+1:1500:50+1:1710m??21227.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)02:03+5802:04+1:001m??21282.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+1:1802:30+1:083m??21324.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+5904:18+1:033m??21442.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:08+1:0305:10+1:042m??21496.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:30+46-??21630.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations10:030.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+172m??21630.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1211:05+1325m??21637.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#38/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2111:21+202m??21641.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#39/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+2911:54+292m??21682.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#40/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+2512:32+252m??21727.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#41/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+2712:58+272m??21761.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#42/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+2413:29+242m??21795.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1314:55+1215m??21836.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#44/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1315:09+142m??21844.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#45/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1115:44+112m??21890.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#46/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+1315:58+132m??21908.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#47/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2216:52+265m??21950.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#48/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+3517:21+352m??21986.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#49/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+3417:39+342m??22002.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#50/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+2817:58+295m??22007.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#51/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+2518:32+252m??22043.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#52/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+15-??22086.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.