Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:46:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:46:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.

17948/Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amritsar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 09 2014 (18:11)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 2092 km  1 xfers
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 0m Distance: 1636 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+2:32??10.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+2:5503:56+2:542m??134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+3:0604:34+3:035m??180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+3:0304:54+3:032m??1106.035283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:4905:55+2:4715m??1132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+3:0206:35+3:022m??1179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+3:0206:55+3:022m??1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+2:5307:45+2:4210m??1243.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2:4508:45+2:475m??1286.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2:4909:08+2:492m??1317.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+2:5809:30+2:592m??1348.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+2:5910:39+2:592m??1421.093319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+3:1311:13+3:132m??1471.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+3:1511:28+3:152m??1489.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+3:0013:00+3:1120m??1551.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+3:0613:50+3:081m??1612.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+3:1214:10+3:131m??1638.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+3:1714:30+3:191m??1656.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+3:0315:14+3:071m??1697.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+3:1115:38+3:112m??1719.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+3:2715:55+3:301m??1742.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+3:2916:38+3:301m??1778.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+3:3617:50+3:415m??1849.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+3:4618:10+3:472m??1867.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+3:4719:50+3:525m??1940.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+4:0520:29+4:062m??1994.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+4:0421:02+4:072m??11033.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+4:0522:05+4:075m??11079.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4:2223:02+4:222m??11142.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+4:0300:50+4:0610m??21232.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  02:03+4:5202:04+4:551m??21288.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+4:1302:30+4:143m??21330.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+4:2604:18+4:333m??21448.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:08+4:4805:10+4:502m??21502.057 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:30+5:03-??21636.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations10:030.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+5310:05+542m??21636.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+4911:05+5225m??21643.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#38/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+1:0011:21+592m??21647.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#39/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+1:1611:54+1:162m??21688.076232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#40/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:1412:32+1:152m??21733.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#41/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+1:1712:58+1:172m??21767.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#42/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+1:1213:29+1:122m??21800.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5214:55+5315m??21842.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#44/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+5615:09+582m??21850.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#45/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+5715:44+582m??21896.088269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#46/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+1:0215:58+1:032m??21914.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#47/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1:0816:52+1:175m??21956.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#48/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+1:2717:21+1:262m??21992.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#49/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+1:2317:39+1:232m??22008.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#50/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:1817:58+1:175m??22013.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#51/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+1:1318:32+1:132m??22049.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#52/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+59-??22092.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site