Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.

17948/Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amritsar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 09 2014 (6:11PM)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 2086 km  1 xfers
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 0m Distance: 1630 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+2??10.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+1703:56+172m??134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+2204:34+195m??180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+2204:54+222m??1106.035283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+305:55+915m??1132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+1306:35+132m??1179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+1406:55+142m??1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1107:45+1310m??1243.050296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40-108:45+15m??1280.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+1309:08+142m??1311.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+2009:30+202m??1342.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+1610:39+162m??1415.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+2011:13+202m??1465.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+2111:28+212m??1483.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+1513:00+1820m??1545.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+2313:50+241m??1606.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2514:10+261m??1632.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+2514:30+261m??1650.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+3215:14+341m??1690.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+2915:38+292m??1713.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+3115:55+331m??1736.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+2516:38+261m??1772.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+3417:50+375m??1842.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+4118:10+412m??1861.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+3019:50+355m??1934.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+4520:29+452m??1988.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+4621:02+482m??11027.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+3122:05+325m??11073.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0223:02+1:032m??11136.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+5100:50+5310m??21226.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3798.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+3502:30+353m??21324.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+3904:18+423m??21442.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:08+4305:10+442m??21496.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:30+37-??21630.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations10:030.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+252m??21630.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#36/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2011:05+2225m??21637.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#37/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:21+322m??21641.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#38/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+4011:54+412m??21682.076232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#39/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+382m??21727.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#40/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+4012:58+402m??21761.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+3613:29+372m??21794.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1714:55+2315m??21836.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#43/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+2615:09+272m??21844.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#44/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2815:44+292m??21890.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#45/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+2915:58+301m??21908.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3716:52+435m??21950.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#47/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4817:21+482m??21986.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#48/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4817:39+482m??22002.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#49/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4217:58+425m??22007.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#50/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+3818:32+382m??22043.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#51/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+26-??22086.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site