Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.

17949/Σ Hindukush Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 09 2014 (6:22PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2012 km  1 xfers
#1. 13402/Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15097/Amarnath Express
Travel Time: 36h 45m Distance: 1781 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 29 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express/13402
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -16:15+5??10.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1316:40+1210m??110.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  16:47+1916:49+192m??112.04455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:59+2217:00+241m??120.06158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+3017:13+311m??132.07853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+3717:33+372m??155.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#7/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:51+3717:52+381m??173.03649mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#8/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  18:09+3018:10+311m??183.03751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#9/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+2118:37+222m??199.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  18:45+2318:46+271m??1107.02450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#11/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:10+1619:11+201m??1117.06547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:25+3419:26+351m??1132.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:36+2119:38+222m??1133.02154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#14|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  19:54+3019:55+301m??1139.04649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  20:03+3020:04+301m??1145.03648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#16|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:11+3120:12+321m??1149.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:21+3320:22+331m??1156.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#18|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:29+3420:30+341m??1160.04643mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:38+3420:39+341m??1166.05051mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:53+3620:55+462m??1178.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  21:04+5021:05+501m??1184.04146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  21:12+4821:13+491m??1189.03243mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  21:22+4721:23+471m??1194.05741mERMunger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  21:37+4721:38+471m??1207.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  21:48+5321:49+491m??1217.06039mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  21:59+4822:00+481m??1227.0948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#27|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+26-??1231.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Amarnath Express/15097
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:50+26??1231.05850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#29|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  00:15+3800:16+391m??2255.03844mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#30!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+3601:07+385m??2284.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:26+4301:27+441m??2306.01852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1823.0
#32|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2902:50+295m??2329.02154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:5039.0
#33/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+1605:00+1220m??2368.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#34/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+3306:00+335m??2419.05751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:55+4307:00+435m??2471.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#36%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+4408:05+472m??2525.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+4508:17+452m??2531.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#38/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+5509:50+5015m??2585.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#39/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+1:1010:40+1:105m??2646.06569mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#40/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1:1111:30+1:115m??2695.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#41/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  11:49+1:1111:50+1:141m??2715.02679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5550.0
#42/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+3514:05+3120m??2765.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#43/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  15:05+3315:10+335m??2828.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#44/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+3216:55+2215m??2917.043110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.0
#45/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:40+1819:50+1910m??21034.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#46/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:23+4022:25+412m??21199.074 NRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#47/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+1:0123:27+1:025m??21269.058 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#48/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+5801:08+1:118m??31360.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#49/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+1:2003:12+1:212m??31500.089238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#50/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:24+1:3003:25+1:321m??31518.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#51/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:3904:25+1:4210m??31553.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#52/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??31583.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#53/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2:1305:48+2:158m??31634.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#54/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+2:4407:42+2:5910m??31748.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3:1308:45+3:135m??31800.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#56/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+2:4610:40+2:455m??31912.041326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#57/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:14+3:1011:15+3:101m??31935.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#58/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+2:32-??32012.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site