Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:26:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:26:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.

17949/Σ Hindukush Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 09 2014 (18:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2012 km  1 xfers
#1. 13402/Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15097/Amarnath Express
Travel Time: 36h 45m Distance: 1781 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 29 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express/13402
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -16:15+15??10.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2916:40+2910m??110.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  16:47+2916:49+292m??112.04455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:59+4017:00+411m??120.06158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  17:12+4817:13+501m??132.07853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+1:0117:33+1:022m??155.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#7/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:51+1:0017:52+1:011m??173.03649mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#8/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  18:09+5718:10+571m??183.03751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#9/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  18:35+4718:37+482m??199.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  18:45+5518:46+571m??1107.02450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#11/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:10+4919:11+531m??1117.06547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:25+1:2419:26+1:251m??1132.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:36+5819:38+592m??1133.02154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#14|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  19:54+1:0719:55+1:071m??1139.04649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  20:03+1:0620:04+1:061m??1145.03648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#16|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:11+1:0720:12+1:071m??1149.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:21+1:0820:22+1:091m??1156.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#18|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:29+1:0920:30+1:091m??1160.04643mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:38+1:0920:39+1:101m??1166.05051mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:53+1:0220:55+1:092m??1178.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  21:04+1:1221:05+1:121m??1184.04146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  21:12+1:1121:13+1:111m??1189.03243mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  21:22+1:0921:23+1:091m??1194.05741mERMunger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  21:37+1:0821:38+1:081m??1207.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  21:48+1:1121:49+1:071m??1217.06039mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  21:59+1:1022:00+1:101m??1227.0948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#27|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+56-??1231.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Amarnath Express/15097
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:50+1:48??1231.05850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#29|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  00:15+2:2400:16+2:251m??2255.03844mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#30!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+2:2101:07+2:215m??2284.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:26+2:5501:27+2:561m??2306.01852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1823.0
#32|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2:1302:50+2:135m??2329.02154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:5039.0
#33/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+2:0005:00+1:5820m??2368.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#34/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+3:1606:00+3:185m??2419.05751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:55+4:1607:00+4:275m??2471.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#36%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+4:0108:05+4:032m??2525.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+4:0908:17+4:102m??2531.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#38/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+5:1609:50+5:1015m??2585.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#39/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+5:2410:40+5:245m??2646.06569mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#40/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+3:4411:30+3:445m??2695.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#41/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  11:49+5:1611:50+5:181m??2715.02679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5550.0
#42/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+3:1314:05+4:4920m??2765.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#43/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  15:05+4:0015:10+3:595m??2828.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#44/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+3:1716:55+3:0815m??2917.043110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.0
#45/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:40+4:0719:50+4:1110m??21034.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#46/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:23+5:0022:25+5:012m??21199.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#47/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+3:4023:27+3:415m??21269.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#48/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+1:1301:08+1:128m??31360.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#49/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+5903:12+592m??31500.089238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#50/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:24+1:0803:25+1:081m??31518.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#51/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:1204:25+1:1210m??31553.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#52/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??31583.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#53/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1:3105:48+1:338m??31634.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#54/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+1:3907:42+1:5410m??31748.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1:5308:45+1:525m??31800.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#56/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+1:3810:40+1:365m??31912.041326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#57/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:14+1:3111:15+2:221m??31935.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#58/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+1:08-??32012.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site