Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:10:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:10:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.

17949/Σ Hindukush Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 09 2014 (18:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2011 km  1 xfers
#1. 13402/Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15097/Amarnath Express
Travel Time: 36h 45m Distance: 1780 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 29 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express/13402
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -16:15+8??10.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1616:40+1610m??110.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  16:47+2016:49+192m??112.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:58+2317:00+232m??120.06758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  17:11+3617:13+382m??132.07853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+5217:33+532m??155.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:50+5517:52+562m??173.03849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  18:08+5018:10+492m??183.03751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#9/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  18:35+4118:37+422m??199.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  18:44+4318:46+442m??1107.02550mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#11/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:09+3519:11+372m??1117.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:24+5419:26+542m??1132.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:36+3819:38+382m??1133.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#14%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??1136.02350mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#15%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  19:54+5019:55+501m??1139.04649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  20:03+5020:04+511m??1145.03648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:11+5120:12+511m??1149.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:21+5220:22+521m??1156.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:29+5420:30+541m??1160.04643mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:38+5520:39+551m??1166.05051mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:53+5720:55+1:042m??1178.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  21:04+1:0621:05+1:061m??1184.04146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  21:12+1:0521:13+1:051m??1189.03243mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  21:22+1:0421:23+1:041m??1194.05741mERMunger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  21:37+1:0321:38+1:031m??1207.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  21:48+1:0821:49+1:031m??1217.06039mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  21:59+1:0522:00+1:051m??1227.0948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+42-??1231.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Amarnath Express/15097
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:50+2:24??1231.05850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#30%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  00:15+2:3200:16+2:321m??2255.03844mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#31!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+1:2601:07+1:285m??2284.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:26+1:3401:27+1:351m??2306.01852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1823.0
#33%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2:1302:50+2:125m??2329.02154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:5039.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+2:1705:00+2:1920m??2368.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+2:3606:00+2:365m??2419.05751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#36/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:55+1:5207:00+1:555m??2471.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#37%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+1:5908:05+2:062m??2525.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#38/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2:0608:17+2:072m??2531.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#39/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+3:1409:50+3:1015m??2585.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+2:4610:40+2:465m??2646.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#41/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+2:5711:30+2:575m??2695.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#42/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  11:49+2:5911:50+3:021m??2715.02679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5550.0
#43/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+2:3014:05+2:2920m??2765.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#44/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:05+2:3815:10+2:385m??2828.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#45/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+2:3316:55+2:2915m??2917.043110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.0
#46/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:40+2:2819:50+2:2710m??21034.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#47/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:23+1:4722:25+1:492m??21199.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#48/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+2:0423:27+2:045m??21269.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#49/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+3:0601:08+3:078m??31360.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#50/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+2:0003:12+2:002m??31500.089238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#51/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:24+3:1103:25+3:141m??31518.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#52/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2:3204:25+2:3510m??31553.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#53/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??31583.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#54/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3:5105:48+3:518m??31634.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#55/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+4:0807:42+4:1510m??31748.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#56/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3:1808:45+3:215m??31800.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#57/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+3:0810:40+3:075m??31911.041326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#58/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:14+1:4211:15+1:431m??31935.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#59/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+1:24-??32011.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site