Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:30:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:30:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.

17949/Σ Hindukush Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 09 2014 (18:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2012 km  1 xfers
#1. 13402/Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15097/Amarnath Express
Travel Time: 36h 45m Distance: 1781 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 0
    T  
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express/13402
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -16:15+21010.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+3616:40+3610m0110.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  16:47+3716:49+372m2112.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:58+4717:00+472m0120.06758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  17:11+1:0017:13+1:022m2132.07853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+1:1717:33+1:182m0155.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:50+1:1917:52+1:192m0173.03849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  18:08+1:1518:10+1:142m0183.03751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#9/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  18:35+1:0618:37+1:072m0199.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  18:44+1:1318:46+1:132m11107.02550mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#11/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:09+1:0419:11+1:062m01117.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:24+1:2319:26+1:242m01132.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:36+1:0919:38+1:102m01133.02154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#14%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  19:48-19:48-0m01136.02150mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#15%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  19:54+1:1919:55+1:191m01139.04649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  20:03+1:1920:04+1:191m01145.03648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:11+1:2020:12+1:201m01149.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:21+1:2220:22+1:221m01156.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:29+1:2320:30+1:231m01160.04643mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:38+1:2420:39+1:251m01166.05051mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:53+1:1920:55+1:252m01178.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  21:04+1:2721:05+1:271m01184.04146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  21:12+1:2521:13+1:261m01189.03243mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  21:22+1:2421:23+1:241m01194.05741mERMunger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  21:37+1:2521:38+1:251m01207.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  21:48+1:3621:49+1:291m01217.06039mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  21:59+1:3322:00+1:331m01227.0948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1:07-11231.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Amarnath Express/15097
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:50+5:0711231.05850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#30%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  00:15+5:1700:16+5:181m02255.03844mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#31!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+4:1001:07+4:125m02284.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:26+5:2601:27+5:271m02306.01852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1823.0
#33%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+5:0202:50+5:005m02329.02154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:5039.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+5:4705:00+5:4420m42368.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+6:1206:00+6:155m02419.05751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#36/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:55+5:4807:00+5:535m02471.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#37%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+5:2508:05+5:392m12525.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#38/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+5:4108:17+5:412m02531.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#39/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+6:5909:50+6:5615m02585.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+6:3210:40+6:325m02646.06569mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#41/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+7:3811:30+7:385m02695.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#42/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  11:49+7:4211:50+7:461m02715.02679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5550.0
#43/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+7:1014:05+7:1520m12765.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#44/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:05+7:2915:10+7:295m12828.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#45/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+7:3516:55+7:3515m12917.043110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.0
#46/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:40+8:0219:50+8:0410m121034.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#47/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:23+8:3022:25+8:312m021199.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#48/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+8:1923:27+8:185m021269.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#49/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+9:0001:08+9:008m231360.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#50/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+4:2203:12+4:222m131500.089238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#51/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:24+6:1003:25+6:131m331518.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#52/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4:4504:25+4:4510m231553.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#53/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m331583.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#54/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+6:1905:48+6:208m231634.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#55/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+6:2607:42+6:3910m331748.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#56/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5:0808:45+5:085m331800.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#57/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+4:5610:40+4:545m231912.041326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#58/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:14-911:15-1m131935.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#59/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35-30-332012.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site