Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:26:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:26:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic.

1795/Σ Saketbundel Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (16:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 646 km  1 xfers
#1. 11068/Saket Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 158 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11108/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 488 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
S   T  
Faizabad Junction/FD
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 34 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express/11068
#1|--|FD»Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:35+5??10.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#2|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:57+1717:02+185m??159.03598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#3!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3418:20+1:0010m??199.02697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1559.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:35+1:1421:08+1:3333m??1158.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11108 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations00:520.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+2:4922:25+3:0725m??1158.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#6/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42+3:2522:45+3:253m??1165.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#7%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11+3:2423:13+3:252m??1203.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8%==%BRGBargarh  23:29+3:2923:31+3:302m??1220.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#9%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46+3:3623:48+3:362m??1235.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#10%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+3:2200:30+3:245m??2258.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#11%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  00:56+3:3400:58+3:372m??2289.058142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#12%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  01:14+3:4101:16+3:432m??2304.072144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  01:34+3:4801:36+3:492m??2326.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#14%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  01:49+3:5101:51+3:522m??2339.036135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#15%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:22+3:4602:32+3:4810m??2358.057127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#16%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+4:0903:30+4:252m??2411.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  03:48+4:2903:50+4:322m??2433.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18%--%BTXBela Tal  04:03+4:3304:05+4:362m??2441.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  04:28+4:3404:30+4:362m??2464.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  04:48+4:4504:50+4:472m??2485.038213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#21%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  05:43+4:3705:45+4:382m??2518.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#22%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  05:58+4:4006:00+4:412m??2527.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#23%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+4:0707:15+4:1310m??2549.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#24/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:35+4:2607:37+4:262m??2574.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#25/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:59+4:3608:01+4:372m??2604.040207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#26/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  09:05+4:14-??2646.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site