Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:35:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:35:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best connectivity between Uttarakhand and Madhya Pradesh

17950/Σ Kathgodam - Bhopal - Indore Best chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KaAm pe laut aao*^  Jan 09 2014 (7:31PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 1242 km  2 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 702 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 45m
#3. 22185/Bhopal - Indore AC Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


2 xfers. 5 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:55+220:57+52m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-221:40+65m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+421:55+62m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:09+922:11+122m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+1022:30+102m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMU•Rampur Junction (3 PFs)•  23:15+323:20+95m??189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58+2900:35+2837m??1116.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2202:10+205m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+3003:07+302m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+3203:18+322m??2264.022209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55+3004:40+1845m??2277.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
0 intermediate stations-4:-400.0
#13/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:00+0??2277.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:23+807:24+81m??2418.098182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+908:02+85m??2472.083173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#16/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1208:42+112m??2524.090178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#17/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+1509:02+142m??2552.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)09:28+1509:33+145m??2590.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#19/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)•  10:43+2010:51+218m??2688.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#20/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+2811:41+272m??2778.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3913:55+385m??2979.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Indore AC Double Decker Express/22185
0 intermediate stations-13:-550.0
#22/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:35-??2979.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  14:45-14:47-2m??2989.0100524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#24/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m??21018.083502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#25/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:36-15:38-2m??21059.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#26/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)17:00-17:20-20m??21162.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#27/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??21203.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#28/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  18:50--??21242.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site