Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:24:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:24:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Sbc, Dmm, Gtl, Gnt

17951/Σ Mysore Vijayawada Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by YprMaq on Shiradi and TptyVsg on Braganza SWR~  Jan 09 2014 (7:33PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 863 km  1 xfers
#1. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 429 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 17226/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 434 km
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 24 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -05:10+0??10.081763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2005:45+202m??145.059674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2381.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:08+507:10+62m??1126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  07:55-108:15+820m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+1308:27+132m??1142.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#6/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+2308:58+262m??1165.067912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+1:0210:15+1:022m??1248.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0580.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1112:25+155m??1328.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  13:10+613:12+82m??1361.062348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#10%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+2014:25+255m??1429.038454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Amaravati Express/17226 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2618:35+3710m??1429.044454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#12%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  18:51+3918:52+401m??1441.069486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+4119:20+431m??1472.032478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#14%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+282m??1498.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#15%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  20:39+3020:40+301m??1534.057425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  20:47+3120:48+311m??1540.038386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#17%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3621:45+385m??1573.054215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#18%--%DMTDiguvametta22:32+4522:33+571m??1616.026316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:00+4223:01+441m??1627.047270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#20%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:44+4923:45+551m??1660.052198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#21%--%TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  00:01+5400:02+551m??2674.043161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#22%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  00:19+5100:20+531m??2686.052160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  00:48+5300:49+531m??2711.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#24%--%KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  01:04+5301:05+531m??2724.061121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  01:29+5001:30+511m??2748.06497mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#26%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  02:05+5002:06+521m??2786.03479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#27/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+3003:35+2910m??2831.01938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#28/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  05:15+4-??2863.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site