Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:48:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:48:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Sbc, Dmm, Gtl, Krnt

17952/Σ Mysore Kacheguda Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by YprMaq on Shiradi and TptyVsg on Braganza SWR~  Jan 09 2014 (7:34PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 788 km  1 xfers
#1. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 429 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 7h 50m
#2. 17226-Slip/Hubballi - Kacheguda Amaravati Express Slip
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 12 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -05:10+0??10.081763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2005:45+202m??145.059674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2381.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:08+507:10+62m??1126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  07:55-108:15+820m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+1308:27+132m??1142.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#6/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+2308:58+262m??1165.067912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+1:0210:15+1:022m??1248.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0580.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1112:25+155m??1328.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  13:10+613:12+82m??1361.062348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#10%==%GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+2014:25+255m??1429.038454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hubballi - Kacheguda Amaravati Express Slip/17226-Slip - Buffer: 7h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  18:25-22:10-225m??1429.050454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:27123.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:37-00:39-2m??2552.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:42-01:43-1m??2607.067328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m??2682.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#15!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  03:44-03:45-1m??2737.042651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#16/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  05:00--??2788.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site