Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:42:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:42:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer time 1:15mints

17959/Σ CCT-BPQ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Jan 09 2014 (23:42)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 666 km  1 xfers
#1. 12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 24m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 1h 16m
#2. 57121/Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 235 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Balharshah Junction/BPQ


1 xfers. 24 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Balharshah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12737
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -20:20+0??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+020:33+15m??12.04710mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+920:50+101m??114.09118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#4/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  21:10+2221:11+221m??144.05018mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:35+2321:40+235m??164.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  21:52+2521:53+261m??171.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+3322:07+341m??186.07918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  22:22+3522:24+352m??1106.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:56+3922:57+401m??1154.04618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:15+1400:30+815m??2213.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:22+3801:23+391m??2269.010861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2544.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:48+4601:50+472m??2313.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+4702:14+471m??2336.074154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  02:34+4602:35+471m??2361.0122198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1530.0
#15/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5802:51+581m??2391.048236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:28+5403:29+591m??2421.041271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  03:44+1:0503:45+1:071m??2431.065290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)/57121
0 intermediate stations-3:-450.0
#18/==/KZJ»Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+2??2431.055290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  05:13+2205:14+261m??2443.079262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#20/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  05:23+3005:24+321m??2455.080251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#21/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  05:33+3505:34+371m??2467.055242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif (2 PFs)  05:41+3905:42+391m??2473.070226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#23/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  05:51+3905:52+391m??2484.048219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m??2488.059224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  06:03+4306:04+441m??2493.062223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??2498.0102212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#27/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  06:15+5006:16+511m??2506.036230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#28/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  06:29+4606:30+471m??2514.059211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:40+4706:41+481m??2524.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30/==/PPZPeddampet (3 PFs)  06:47+4906:48+511m??2528.062153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:57+5206:58+531m??2538.078159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#32/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  07:03+007:04+01m??2544.038169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#33/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  07:10+5707:11+1:001m??2548.031177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  07:29+5607:30+561m??2557.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)  07:39+5707:40+591m??2568.059250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  07:54+1:0907:55+1:111m??2582.058218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  08:10+1:0108:12+1:022m??2596.067184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#38/==/SRURSirpur Town (2 PFs)  08:28+1:0908:29+1:101m??2614.069192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#39/==/MKDIMakudi (2 PFs)  08:39+1:1108:40+1:111m??2625.086180mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#40/==/WIRRWirur (2 PFs)  08:49+1:1508:50+1:151m??2638.071185mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41/==/VHGNWihirgaon (2 PFs)  08:58+1:1708:59+1:181m??2648.052193mSCRDist. Chandrapur 441215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#42/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  09:09+1:1509:10+1:181m??2656.07184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:2010.0
#43/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  10:30+8-??2666.0-185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site