Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:23:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:23:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

1796/Σ Saibundel Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (16:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 642 km  1 xfers
#1. 21068/Saket Link Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 154 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11108/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 488 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
S   T  
Rae Bareli Junction/RBL
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 34 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Rae Bareli Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Link Express/21068
#1!%%!%RBL»Rae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.083116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#2!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:49+916:51+92m??147.044111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:09+617:11+82m??160.048108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)17:55+018:35+5:2540m??195.03197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5559.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:30-21:08-38m??1154.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11108 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations00:520.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+1:3322:25+2:0425m??1154.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#7/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42+2:4422:45+2:443m??1161.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#8%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11+2:2423:13+2:242m??1199.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  23:29+2:2923:31+2:302m??1216.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#10%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46+2:3423:48+2:342m??1231.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+2:2200:30+2:245m??2254.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#12%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  00:56+2:3600:58+2:382m??2285.058142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#13%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  01:14+2:4201:16+2:422m??2300.072144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#14%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  01:34+2:5001:36+2:512m??2322.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  01:49+2:5301:51+2:562m??2335.036135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#16%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:22+2:5202:32+2:5510m??2354.057127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#17%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+3:1103:30+3:262m??2407.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  03:48+3:3203:50+3:342m??2429.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#19%--%BTXBela Tal  04:03+3:3504:05+3:382m??2437.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#20%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  04:28+3:3804:30+3:402m??2460.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  04:48+3:4804:50+3:502m??2481.038213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#22%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  05:43+3:3405:45+3:352m??2514.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#23%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  05:58+3:4106:00+3:422m??2523.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#24%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+3:0707:15+3:1410m??2545.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#25/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:35+3:2207:37+3:242m??2570.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#26/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:59+3:3608:01+3:372m??2600.040207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#27/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  09:05+3:10-??2642.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site