Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 16:43:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 16:43:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer time 1:50mints.......night journey.

17960/Σ vskp-pdpl ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RDM Power House of TELANGANA  Jan 09 2014 (11:46PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 803 km  1 xfers
#1. 12727/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 568 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 57121/Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 235 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
Balharshah Junction/BPQ

1 xfers. 24 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Balharshah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12727
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:25+0??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:54+117:55+21m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:08+1018:09+111m??133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  18:28+1418:29+151m??157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  18:43+1818:44+181m??175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:59+2219:00+221m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  19:13+2519:14+251m??1113.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#8/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  19:32+3119:33+311m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+3219:46+331m??1150.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#10/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  20:05+3720:06+381m??1177.04919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  20:35+3920:39+414m??1200.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#12/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:59+5421:00+551m??1223.06218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  21:19+5321:20+541m??1243.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:01+4822:02+491m??1290.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)23:40+1323:55+1015m??1350.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#16/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:13+3901:15+392m??2450.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:54+4001:55+411m??2498.080198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:40+4602:42+482m??2558.027271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+4603:07+472m??2568.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)/57121
0 intermediate stations-3:-70.0
#20/==/KZJ»Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+4??2568.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  05:13+2205:14+241m??2580.079262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  05:23+3005:24+321m??2592.080251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#23/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  05:33+3505:34+371m??2604.055242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif (2 PFs)  05:41+3605:42+361m??2610.070226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  05:51+3705:52+381m??2621.048219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m??2625.059224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  06:03+4106:04+431m??2630.062223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??2635.0102212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#29/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  06:15+4806:16+491m??2643.036230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#30/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  06:29+4306:30+441m??2651.059211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:40+4506:41+451m??2661.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32/==/PPZPeddampet (3 PFs)  06:47+4606:48+461m??2666.062153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:57+4806:58+491m??2675.078159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#34/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  07:03-07:04-1m??2681.038169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#35/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  07:10+5207:11+531m??2685.031177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  07:29+4507:30+461m??2694.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)  07:39+4807:40+491m??2705.059250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  07:54+5007:55+501m??2719.058218mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  08:10+5308:12+542m??2733.067184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#40/==/SRURSirpur Town (2 PFs)  08:28+5308:29+531m??2751.069192mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41/==/MKDIMakudi (2 PFs)  08:39+5508:40+551m??2762.086180mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#42/==/WIRRWirur (2 PFs)  08:49+5708:50+581m??2775.071185mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43/==/VHGNWihirgaon (2 PFs)  08:58+1:0308:59+1:041m??2785.052193mSCRPIN - 442905, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  09:09+1:0109:10+1:031m??2793.07184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2010.0
#45/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  10:30-1-??2803.0-185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site