Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:55:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:55:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer time 1:50mints.......night journey.

17960/Σ vskp-pdpl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Jan 09 2014 (23:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 803 km  1 xfers
#1. 12727/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 568 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 57121/Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 235 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Balharshah Junction/BPQ


1 xfers. 24 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Balharshah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12727
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:25+0??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:54+117:55+11m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:08+1418:09+151m??133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  18:28+1918:29+191m??157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  18:43+2318:44+241m??175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:59+2819:00+291m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  19:13+3319:14+341m??1113.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#8/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  19:32+3719:33+371m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+3819:46+391m??1150.08418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#10/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  20:05+4620:06+461m??1177.04919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  20:35+4620:39+464m??1200.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#12/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:59+5821:00+591m??1223.06218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  21:19+5721:20+581m??1243.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:01+5222:02+531m??1290.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)23:40+1423:55+1115m??1350.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#16/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:13+3701:15+382m??2450.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:54+3601:55+371m??2498.080198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:40+4902:42+522m??2558.027271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+5503:07+542m??2568.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)/57121
0 intermediate stations-3:-70.0
#20/==/KZJ»Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+2??2568.055290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  05:13+2205:14+261m??2580.079262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  05:23+3005:24+321m??2592.080251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#23/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  05:33+3505:34+371m??2604.055242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif (2 PFs)  05:41+3905:42+391m??2610.070226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  05:51+3905:52+391m??2621.048219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m??2625.059224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  06:03+4306:04+441m??2630.062223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??2635.0102212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#29/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  06:15+5006:16+511m??2643.036230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#30/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  06:29+4606:30+471m??2651.059211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:40+4706:41+481m??2661.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#32/==/PPZPeddampet (3 PFs)  06:47+4906:48+511m??2665.062153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:57+5206:58+531m??2675.078159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#34/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  07:03+007:04+01m??2681.038169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#35/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  07:10+5707:11+1:001m??2685.031177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  07:29+5607:30+561m??2694.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)  07:39+5707:40+591m??2705.059250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  07:54+1:0907:55+1:111m??2719.058218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  08:10+1:0108:12+1:022m??2733.067184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#40/==/SRURSirpur Town (2 PFs)  08:28+1:0908:29+1:101m??2751.069192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41/==/MKDIMakudi (2 PFs)  08:39+1:1108:40+1:111m??2762.086180mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#42/==/WIRRWirur (2 PFs)  08:49+1:1508:50+1:151m??2775.071185mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43/==/VHGNWihirgaon (2 PFs)  08:58+1:1708:59+1:181m??2785.052193mSCRDist. Chandrapur 441215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  09:09+1:1509:10+1:181m??2793.07184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:2010.0
#45/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  10:30+8-??2803.0-185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site