Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buffer time 1:07mints

17961/Σ PDPL-GNT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RDM Power House of TELANGANA  Jan 09 2014 (11:54PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 415 km  1 xfers
#1. 17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar-Secunderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 7m
#2. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 6h 13m Distance: 250 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
Arrives @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 23 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sirpur Kaghaznagar-Secunderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17012
#1/==/SKZR»Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)»  -11:00+1:01??10.096184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#2/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  11:09+1:1611:10+1:171m??114.0103218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#3/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)11:18+1:2211:19+1:231m??128.0126250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#4/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:24+1:3111:25+1:311m??139.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)11:33+1:3211:34+1:331m??148.046177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  11:39+1:0411:40+1:041m??152.098169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#7/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  11:44+1:3411:45+1:351m??158.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:54+1:4211:55+1:421m??172.0117170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#9/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1:5112:05+1:521m??190.091230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#10/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  12:14+1:5512:15+1:561m??1103.033223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??1108.060224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  12:29+1:5512:30+1:561m??1112.072219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#13/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  12:44+1:5712:45+1:571m??1129.051242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  12:59+1:5413:00+1:541m??1141.012251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations02:0024.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2415:05+345m??1165.075291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Golconda Express/17202 - Buffer: 7m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1715:07+202m??1165.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:20+2715:22+272m??1175.081271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#18/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  15:44+3115:45+321m??1205.078236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:57+3415:58+341m??1220.041223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#20/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:20+2616:25+235m??1235.066198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#21/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  16:43-16:44-1m??1255.041156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+2216:52+221m??1260.060154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:15+1917:16+211m??1283.0129118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#24/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  17:29+3417:30+351m??1311.07897mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#25/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  17:43+3417:44+351m??1328.09361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#26/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  17:54+4217:55+421m??1343.02558mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5925.0
#27/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  18:54+2318:55+231m??1368.05635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  19:01+2319:02+251m??1373.01123mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5310.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+120:15+220m??1383.02326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#30/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  20:28+820:29+91m??1388.05121mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  20:37+1420:38+141m??1395.06333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32/==/NBRNamburu  20:49+1420:50+141m??1406.02936mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#33/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m??1408.01629mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#34/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  21:20+5-??1415.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site