Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:41:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:41:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buffer time 1:12mints....fastest connectivity b/n PDPL and MAS.....

17963/Σ PDPL-MAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Jan 10 2014 (00:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 723 km  1 xfers
#1. 77251/Peddapalli Mahbubabad Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 13m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 54m Distance: 723 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
      S
Peddapalli Junction/PDPL
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Peddapalli Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Peddapalli Mahbubabad Passenger/77251
#1/==/PDPL»Peddapalli Junction (2 PFs)»  -08:00+25??10.0102230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#2/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  08:05-08:06-1m??18.062212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  08:11+3408:12+351m??114.049223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m??119.048224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  08:24+3908:25+431m??123.072219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  08:39+4808:40+481m??139.038242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#7/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  08:59+4209:00+481m??151.051251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  09:14+5309:15+1:101m??163.018262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#9/==/KZJEKazipet E Cabin  09:50+1:1109:55+1:105m??174.033285mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:13+1:1810:15+1:182m??184.053271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+3211:26+351m??184.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54208.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2714:30+2710m??1292.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#13/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+20-??1723.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.