Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:06:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:06:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buffer time 1:12mints....fastest connectivity b/n PDPL and MAS.....

17963/Σ PDPL-MAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Jan 10 2014 (00:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 723 km  1 xfers
#1. 77251/Peddapalli Mahbubabad Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 13m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 54m Distance: 723 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
      S
Peddapalli Junction/PDPL
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Peddapalli Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Peddapalli Mahbubabad Passenger/77251
#1/==/PDPL»Peddapalli Junction (2 PFs)»  -08:00+18??10.0102230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#2/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  08:05-08:06-1m??18.062212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  08:11+3008:12+341m??114.049223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m??119.048224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  08:24+3708:25+391m??123.072219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  08:39+4408:40+461m??139.038242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#7/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  08:59+3809:00+411m??151.051251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  09:14+4409:15+551m??163.018262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#9/==/KZJEKazipet E Cabin  09:50+3209:55+275m??174.033285mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#10/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  10:13+5810:15+582m??184.053271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+5711:26+1:001m??184.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54208.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+5314:30+5410m??1292.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#13/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+45-??1723.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site