Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:33:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:33:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buffer time 1:27min...

17965/Σ PDPL-CCT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RDM Power House of TELANGANA  Jan 10 2014 (12:19AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 20m  36 halts  Distance: 504 km  1 xfers
#1. 77251/Peddapalli Mahbubabad Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 13m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 420 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Peddapalli Junction/PDPL
Arrives @ 19:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Peddapalli Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Peddapalli Mahbubabad Passenger/77251
#1/==/PDPL»Peddapalli Junction (2 PFs)»  -08:00+20??10.0102230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#2/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  08:05-08:06-1m??18.062212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  08:11+3308:12+351m??114.049223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m??119.048224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  08:24+3508:25+351m??123.072219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  08:39+3608:40+361m??139.038242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#7/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  08:59+3409:00+351m??151.051251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  09:14+3409:15+471m??163.018262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#9/==/KZJEKazipet E Cabin  09:50+3509:55+335m??174.033289mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:13+4210:15+452m??184.053271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+3411:40+362m??184.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+4312:22+432m??1144.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+3412:51+351m??1169.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+2813:07+282m??1191.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#15/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:36+3113:38+302m??1236.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+3115:25+3220m??1292.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:13+5316:15+532m??1351.010218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:43+1:0016:45+1:002m??1399.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+5717:05+572m??1419.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:0617:47+1:072m??1441.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+4818:52+472m??1491.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#22/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+2:0019:25+1:575m??1504.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site