Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:59:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:59:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

1797/Σ Northbundel Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (16:51)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 896 km  1 xfers
#1. 18206/Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 408 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11108/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 488 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
      S
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 34 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Sultanpur)/18206
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -07:50+26??10.037101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2609:00+285m??140.03886mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#3!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)10:05+3710:35+5330m??182.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#4/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:50+4711:55+475m??1145.06191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+3913:05+3910m??1206.032104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#6%--%KEAKatra UP (1 PFs)  14:00+1114:05+185m??1235.01599mNERDist Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#7%--%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1914:42+242m??1243.02199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#8|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+2915:12+3110m??1250.040104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2859.0
#9|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+3616:50+3110m??1309.03098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2040.0
#10%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2618:20+3010m??1349.02797mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1059.0
#11%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:30+1:0321:08+4638m??1408.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11108 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations00:520.0
#12%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+1:3822:25+2:1125m??1408.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#13/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42+2:4522:45+2:443m??1415.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#14%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11+2:2923:13+2:292m??1453.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#15%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  23:29+2:3423:31+2:352m??1470.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#16%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46+2:3823:48+2:392m??1485.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+2:2600:30+2:285m??2508.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#18%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  00:56+2:4000:58+2:422m??2539.058142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#19%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  01:14+2:4601:16+2:482m??2554.072144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  01:34+2:5501:36+2:572m??2576.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#21%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  01:49+2:5901:51+3:022m??2589.036135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#22%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:22+2:5802:32+3:0110m??2608.057127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#23%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+3:1903:30+3:342m??2661.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  03:48+3:3903:50+3:432m??2683.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#25%--%BTXBela Tal  04:03+3:4304:05+3:462m??2691.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  04:28+3:4604:30+3:482m??2714.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  04:48+3:5704:50+4:002m??2735.038213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#28%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  05:43+3:4505:45+3:462m??2768.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#29%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  05:58+3:5106:00+3:522m??2777.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#30%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+3:1807:15+3:2410m??2799.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:35+3:3307:37+3:352m??2824.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#32/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:59+3:4708:01+3:482m??2854.040207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#33/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  09:05+3:22-??2896.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site