Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:00:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:00:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

1797/Σ Northbundel Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (16:51)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 896 km  1 xfers
#1. 18206/Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 408 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11108/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 488 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
      S
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 34 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Sultanpur)/18206
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.037101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+309:00+55m??140.03886mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#3!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1310:35+2330m??182.05184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#4/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:50+1911:55+195m??1145.06191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1313:05+710m??1206.032104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#6%--%KEAKatra UP (1 PFs)  14:00-1714:05+35m??1235.01599mNERDist Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#7%--%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+214:42+72m??1243.02199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#8!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+1015:12+1410m??1250.040104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2859.0
#9|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1816:50+1810m??1309.03098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2040.0
#10%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3718:20+3210m??1349.02797mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1059.0
#11%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:30+3221:08+4538m??1408.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11108 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations00:520.0
#12%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+3422:25+5925m??1408.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#13/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42+1:0322:45+1:033m??1415.086100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#14%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11+1:1523:13+1:152m??1453.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#15%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  23:29+1:3723:31+1:372m??1470.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#16%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46+1:4223:48+1:422m??1485.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+1:0700:30+1:095m??2508.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#18%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  00:56+1:1700:58+1:192m??2539.058142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#19%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  01:14+1:2101:16+1:222m??2554.072144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  01:34+1:2401:36+1:262m??2576.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#21%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  01:49+1:2701:51+1:282m??2589.036135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#22%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:22+1:2302:32+1:2510m??2608.057127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#23%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:4203:30+2:002m??2661.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  03:48+2:0603:50+2:092m??2683.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#25%--%BTXBela Tal  04:03+2:1004:05+2:112m??2691.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  04:28+2:1004:30+2:112m??2714.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  04:48+2:1804:50+2:182m??2735.037213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#28%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  05:43+2:0105:45+2:012m??2768.043247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#29%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  05:58+2:0006:00+2:002m??2777.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#30%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:2907:15+1:3910m??2799.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:35+1:5007:37+1:522m??2824.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#32/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:59+1:5908:01+2:002m??2854.040207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#33/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  09:05+1:15-??2896.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.