Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:58:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:58:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from TVC to CSTM.

17970/Σ Trivandrum Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Jan 10 2014 (19:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 2364 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1577 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+2??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+807:51+81m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1508:15+155m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38+2108:39+211m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1609:00+162m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+1909:10+202m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+2809:20+282m??1126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38+2309:40+332m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:48+3809:50+452m??1143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+5610:23+1:053m??1160.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05+4012:10+395m??1221.0679mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25+4412:27+442m??1237.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20+4813:23+473m??1292.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+4714:25+5710m??1325.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+5714:45+572m??1338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+5615:20+565m??1369.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+5716:35+575m??1425.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+1:0217:20+1:022m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+4518:30+4110m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  19:25+3819:30+385m??1585.081284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:19+4220:20+431m??1651.056402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3621:20+372m??1705.065405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2522:40+292m??1790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+3823:15+402m??1823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+5500:35+545m??2895.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:0101:00+1:0310m??2905.048116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4102:47+422m??2988.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11+4603:13+462m??21026.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0189.0
#29/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+5904:15+591m??21115.07126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39+1:0104:40+1:021m??21143.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+1:1305:16+1:141m??21193.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+1:1505:29+1:151m??21208.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+1:1505:48+1:151m??21228.0259mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5422.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+3806:44+372m??21250.07116mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#35/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:15+4707:35+4920m??21287.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  08:15+1:0208:16+1:031m??21329.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:45+1:0508:46+1:061m??21361.058107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+1:0409:09+1:051m??21382.05297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0009:54+1:001m??21421.075153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#40%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:24+1:0310:25+1:021m??21458.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:5598.0
#41/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:20+2012:21+231m??21556.015525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+2113:15+245m??21568.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#43/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  13:40+22-??21577.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+0??21577.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#45/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??21583.065530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#46/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1216:02+142m??21650.068632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#47/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+1016:40+101m??21692.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#48/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+2917:09+291m??21726.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#49/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1417:18+141m??21738.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#50/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+317:38+31m??21748.041428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#51/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+1818:05+225m??21763.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+2418:18+251m??21773.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#53%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2318:45+272m??21799.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#54!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+3019:12+311m??21826.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#55|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+3620:50+4010m??21912.067461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#56!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+5022:03+532m??21991.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:07184.0
#57/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2101:15+285m??32175.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#58/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T02:14+1:2502:15+1:411m??32238.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#59/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:19+1:3502:20+1:341m??32242.053547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#60/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+4003:43+383m??32313.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#61/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+004:30+03m??32355.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#62/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:55+29-??32364.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site