Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:08:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:08:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from TVC to CSTM.

17970/Σ Trivandrum Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Jan 10 2014 (19:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 2354 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1567 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+1??10.070 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+907:51+91m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1508:15+155m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38+2208:39+221m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1909:00+182m??1105.058 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+2109:10+222m??1113.094 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+3009:20+302m??1126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38+2309:40+242m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:48+3009:50+392m??1143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+4810:23+553m??1160.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05+2912:10+295m??1221.0679mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25+3412:27+352m??1237.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20+4013:23+403m??1292.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+3614:25+5210m??1325.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+5314:45+532m??1338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+5015:20+505m??1369.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+5116:35+515m??1425.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+5417:20+542m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3818:30+3610m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  19:25+3419:30+345m??1585.080282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:19+3620:20+371m??1651.057401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2621:20+272m??1706.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+212m??1790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+2823:15+322m??1823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+3400:35+345m??2895.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+4101:00+4310m??2905.048116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2102:47+232m??2988.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11+3203:13+332m??21027.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0188.0
#29/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+3904:15+391m??21115.07026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39+4004:40+411m??21143.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+4905:16+501m??21193.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+1:0705:29+1:071m??21208.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+5705:48+561m??21229.0339mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+2806:30+282m??21251.05115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#35/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:00+3607:20+3820m??21276.06538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  07:59+4908:00+491m??21319.07072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:27+5308:28+541m??21350.058107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5308:51+531m??21372.06097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:29+5509:30+551m??21410.075153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#40%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:00+5610:01+561m??21447.059222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3998.0
#41/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  11:40+2811:42+282m??21545.022525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:15+1912:20+205m??21557.016539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#43/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  12:55+16-??21567.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+2??21567.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#45/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??21573.065530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#46/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2016:02+202m??21641.068 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#47/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+1616:40+161m??21683.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#48/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+3917:09+391m??21716.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#49/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+2117:18+211m??21728.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#50/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+1517:38+161m??21738.041428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#51/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+2318:05+295m??21753.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+3018:18+311m??21763.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#53%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+3018:45+362m??21789.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#54!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+3919:12+401m??21816.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#55|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+5020:50+5510m??21902.067461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#56!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+5522:03+582m??21981.059 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:07184.0
#57/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+5201:15+595m??32165.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#58/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T02:14+4202:15+411m??32228.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#59/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:19+1:4602:20+1:451m??32232.053549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#60/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1:1203:43+1:103m??32303.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#61/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+2604:30+263m??32345.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#62/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:55+55-??32354.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site