Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from TVC to CSTM.

17970/Σ Trivandrum Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Jan 10 2014 (7:55PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 2368 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1578 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+2??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+1107:51+121m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1808:15+185m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38+2708:39+271m??192.04312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+2309:00+222m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+2509:10+252m??1113.09412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+3109:20+312m??1126.03013mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38+2809:40+352m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:48+4109:50+472m??1143.0368mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+5110:23+583m??1160.03518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05+3512:10+365m??1221.0679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25+4212:27+422m??1237.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20+4413:23+443m??1292.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+4114:25+5210m??1325.04326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+5214:45+522m??1338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+4815:20+485m??1369.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  16:30+4716:35+475m??1425.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+5517:20+552m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3618:30+3510m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3819:30+375m??1585.081283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:19+4020:20+401m??1651.056402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+322m??1705.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2322:40+262m??1790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+4123:15+452m??1822.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+5000:35+495m??2894.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+5301:00+5510m??2904.048115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3202:47+332m??2988.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11+4303:13+442m??21026.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0189.0
#29/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+5304:15+531m??21115.07126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39+5204:40+531m??21143.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+5805:16+581m??21192.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+5505:29+561m??21207.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+1:0405:48+1:041m??21228.0259mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5422.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+1:3206:44+1:322m??21250.07116mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#35/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:15+3207:35+3320m??21287.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  08:15+4608:16+491m??21329.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:45+5708:46+571m??21361.058107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+5909:09+591m??21382.05397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:53+5309:54+541m??21421.075152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#40%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:24+5410:25+541m??21459.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#41/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:20+1012:21+131m??21556.015525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+1213:15+175m??21568.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#43/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  13:40+14-??21578.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+0??21578.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#45/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??21584.064529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#46/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+516:02+62m??21651.068631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#47/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+516:40+51m??21693.072458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#48/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+617:09+61m??21727.092420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#49/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1017:18+101m??21739.031432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#50/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+117:38+31m??21749.042428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#51/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+718:05+125m??21764.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+1318:18+131m??21774.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#53%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1218:45+192m??21801.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#54!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+2019:12+221m??21827.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#55|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+2720:50+3010m??21914.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#56!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2322:10+262m??21993.061515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#57/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1201:15+185m??32176.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#58/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2503:43+233m??32314.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#59/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+1904:30+193m??32359.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#60/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:55+11-??32368.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site