Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:49:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:49:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from CSTM to PRLI.

17971/Σ Mumbai Parli Vaijanath Express/Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Jan 10 2014 (20:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 621 km  1 xfers
#1. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 373 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 51426/Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 248 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Parli Vaijnath/PRLI


1 xfers. 33 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Parli Vaijnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+3??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+516:00+52m??19.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1116:40+142m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+1917:20+232m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1518:10+152m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1919:25+3110m??1189.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2820:55+525m??1265.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:5023:22+1:532m??1373.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)/51426 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#9|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+1100:10+355m??2373.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#10|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  00:29+4000:30+461m??2393.043499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#11|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  00:54+4200:55+441m??2410.036528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#12|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  01:24+3301:25+351m??2428.064554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  01:42+3701:45+383m??2446.051676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#14|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  01:57+3801:58+401m??2456.063692mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#15|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  02:08-02:09-1m??2467.037674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  02:19+3802:20+401m??2473.084667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#17|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  02:44+4602:45+501m??2506.025659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#18|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  03:30+2503:35+325m??2525.040621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#19|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:25+3104:30+545m??2558.032648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2563.0104638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#21|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  04:44+5704:45+571m??2570.0129645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#22|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??2578.048620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  04:59+1:0505:00+1:051m??2586.054635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2594.029624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#25|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  05:19+3905:20+391m??2598.025634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#26|--|PRLI•Parli Vaijnath (3 PFs)•  06:15+25-??2621.0-461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site