Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:52:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:52:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection

17972/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Jan 10 2014 (8:21PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 3011 km  1 xfers
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 997 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 33m Distance: 1132 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 2
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# 17
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+49210.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+1:0906:45+1:105m1199.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+5408:30+583m21212.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+5009:45+5510m31264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+4711:50+4910m21378.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
40 intermediate stations03:10210.0
#6/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1715:10+1:1410m11588.055228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
31 intermediate stations03:30193.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:40+1:4218:45+1:425m11781.057173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45216.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+1:5622:40+2:0010m21997.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533 - Buffer: 22m
155 intermediate stations02:50882.0
#9%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+5701:42+1:0012m331879.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:1102:46+1:112m231969.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09202.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+1:0106:05+1:0310m132171.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+1:0906:17+1:092m432177.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+1:1407:45+1:165m332263.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+5110:30+525m332446.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+5112:20+5115m232570.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+1:1914:19+1:212m332754.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+1:1715:15+1:192m332827.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+1:1316:40+1:1515m032877.038590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+4618:55+465m532959.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+3119:45+312m633002.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#21/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:15+48-1733011.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site