Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:44:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:44:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection

17972/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jan 10 2014 (20:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 2128 km  1 xfers
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 997 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 33m Distance: 1132 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 16 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+8??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+2106:45+215m??199.066328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+1808:30+223m??1212.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+1109:45+1510m??1264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+511:50+810m??1377.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
40 intermediate stations03:10211.0
#6/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+3715:10+3610m??1588.055228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
31 intermediate stations03:30193.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:40+3918:45+405m??1781.057 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45215.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2322:40+3010m??1996.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533 - Buffer: 3h 12m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#9%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+5001:42+5112m??2996.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:0302:46+1:042m??21086.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09202.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+4906:05+5110m??21288.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+5606:17+572m??21294.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+1:0107:45+1:035m??21380.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+4310:30+455m??21563.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+4712:20+4615m??21687.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+1:1114:19+1:132m??21871.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+1:1215:15+1:142m??21944.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+1:0416:40+5315m??21994.038590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+4118:55+395m??22076.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+242m??22119.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#21/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:15+32-??22128.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site