Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:08:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:08:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly costlier

17973/Σ Ahmedabad Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 10 2014 (22:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1949 km  1 xfers
#1. 19406/Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 887 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1062 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 25 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express/19406
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:40-??10.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??164.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??1100.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m??2180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:10-01:13-3m??2230.09018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#6/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m??2324.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37122.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2446.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??2487.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2561.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:20-07:30-10m??2625.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:35262.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m??2887.044461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+4114:35+4710m??2887.072461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#13!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)15:47+1:4715:49+1:462m??2973.039445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+4816:32+502m??21000.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#15%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2017:40+265m??21037.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#16/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+2518:45+251m??21107.057458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#17/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+3519:30+371m??21149.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#18/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+4820:05+501m??21199.029561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+5521:05+5410m??21222.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+1:0621:13+1:062m??21228.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+3623:30+432m??21354.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+4303:40+4520m??31572.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2443.0
#23!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+2905:05+351m??31615.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#24!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:38+4005:39+411m??31644.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:57+4405:58+461m??31661.0419mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#26!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  06:24+4006:25+401m??31679.0548mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#27|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:59+4107:00+411m??31709.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+4108:02+412m??31748.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+5308:40+541m??31799.05818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35150.0
#30/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:15+40-??31949.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site