Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:03:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:03:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly costlier

17973/Σ Ahmedabad Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 10 2014 (10:17PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 2772 km  1 xfers
#1. 19406/Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 887 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1062 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# 0
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express/19406
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:40-010.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m1164.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m01100.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m22180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:10-01:13-3m22230.09018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#6/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m02324.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37122.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m02446.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m62487.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m12561.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:20-07:30-10m32625.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:35262.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m32887.044461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520 - Buffer: 16m
198 intermediate stations02:10823.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3614:35+4010m331710.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+3016:32+322m131823.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+317:40+105m231860.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+2118:45+211m131930.057458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1719:30+171m131972.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+2020:05+231m232022.028563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+3121:05+3210m232045.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+4321:13+422m132051.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+1423:30+212m132176.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50219.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+1303:40+1620m642395.03126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2443.0
#22!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04-205:05+71m042438.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#23!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:38+1705:39+181m042467.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:57+1905:58+201m042484.0419mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#25!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  06:24+1306:25+131m042502.0548mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#26|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:59+1107:00+131m042532.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+1608:02+172m342571.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1608:40+191m042621.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35151.0
#29/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:15+4-042772.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site