Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:19:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:19:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17974/Σ Kohlapur Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 10 2014 (22:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 951 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19405/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 625 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -22:50+0??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+623:10+52m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+823:20+82m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+1023:35+92m??135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+000:05+84m??247.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+900:20+93m??254.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+1000:40+102m??274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+1100:55+112m??287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1301:25+142m??2122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+2102:08+301m??2170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+2502:30+313m??2181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+5603:00+1:032m??2207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14!==!LNNLonand Junction  03:38+1:0103:40+1:012m??2234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+5304:00+542m??2242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+4604:45+472m??2269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+2106:15+202m??2324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-107:00+1410m??2326.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly AC Express/19405 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:05-08:15-10m??2326.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??2390.052623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??2464.03810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??2506.0797mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#23/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  13:52-13:53-1m??2627.05927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??2722.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#25/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:10-16:11-1m??2772.06919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0979.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m??2851.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:56-17:57-1m??2887.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#28/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  19:20--??2951.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.