Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:45:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:45:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection.

17977/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jan 11 2014 (08:20)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 2246 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1668 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2210:02+232m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1910:45+195m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1811:42+182m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1012:43+135m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2213:50+2020m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3414:27+342m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3214:45+332m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3115:40+325m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5416:15+542m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5816:41+582m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+5817:11+592m??1487.091236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0717:43+1:072m??1532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:2018:27+1:212m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1619:15+1:1420m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#17/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+19??1577.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+252m??1598.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#19/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  23:31+1623:33+162m??1606.081204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+4100:22+432m??2669.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+1:0501:00+1:045m??2711.059182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+1:0202:00+1:035m??2765.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#23/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+1:3003:12+1:312m??2844.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+1:3703:48+1:365m??2883.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#25/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+1:5204:45+1:532m??2955.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+1:5705:30+2:0110m??2980.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+2:1205:55+2:122m??21006.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+2:2406:42+2:252m??21071.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+2:1808:00+2:185m??21134.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#30/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+2:2008:17+2:202m??21151.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+2:1808:43+2:182m??21179.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+2:2509:11+2:262m??21219.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+2:0510:15+2:095m??21272.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#34/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+2:3710:32+2:392m??21278.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#35/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+2:4811:32+2:482m??21346.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2:3312:20+2:415m??21364.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2:5513:25+2:582m??21434.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#38/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+4:0313:45+4:021m??21450.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#39/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+3:0114:03+3:001m??21462.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+2:5414:15+2:552m??21470.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#41/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2:4814:43+2:482m??21493.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#42/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+2:5414:59+2:542m??21516.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#43/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+2:5415:47+2:542m??21557.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#44/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2:5916:02+2:592m??21575.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#45/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3:0316:24+3:052m??21600.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2:5317:45+2:5610m??21661.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#47/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+3:0018:21+3:032m??21708.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#48/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+3:0718:53+3:082m??21737.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#49/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+3:0719:23+3:072m??21771.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#50/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+3:0719:55+3:072m??21810.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#51/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+2:5620:16+2:562m??21832.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#52/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+2:5120:48+2:502m??21856.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#53/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2:3722:00+2:4410m??21870.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#54/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2:3622:50+2:352m??21940.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#55/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+2:4323:15+2:332m??21978.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#56/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+2:3823:32+2:372m??21998.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#57/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+2:3923:43+2:392m??22012.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#58/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+2:5423:55+2:532m??22029.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#59/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+2:5200:25+2:512m??32069.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#60/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2:4401:40+2:4320m??32105.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#61/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+2:4002:10+2:392m??32153.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#62/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2:4802:50+2:472m??32190.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#63/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2:3204:10+2:325m??32236.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#64/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+2:07-??32246.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site