Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:57:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:57:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection.

17977/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jan 11 2014 (08:20)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 2245 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1669 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+172m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1011:24+112m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+112m??1154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+125m??1211.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2713:50+2420m??1263.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3714:27+372m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+352m??1323.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3115:40+335m??1377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5616:15+562m??1419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0016:41+1:012m??1452.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0117:11+1:012m??1486.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0917:43+1:092m??1531.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1918:27+1:202m??1572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1419:15+1:1020m??1576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#17/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+1??1576.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+523:20+52m??1597.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#19/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  23:31+423:33+42m??1605.081204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+2000:22+222m??2668.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+2801:00+275m??2710.059182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+2102:00+215m??2764.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#23/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+2803:12+292m??2843.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+3503:48+345m??2882.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#25/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+5004:45+502m??2954.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+5105:30+5410m??2979.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+1:0105:55+1:012m??21005.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+1:0706:42+1:082m??21070.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+1:0208:00+1:025m??21133.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#30/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+1:0608:17+1:062m??21150.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+1:0308:43+1:032m??21178.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+1:0809:11+1:082m??21218.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+1:0710:15+1:125m??21271.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#34/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+1:1010:32+1:112m??21277.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#35/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+1:1811:32+1:172m??21345.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:0112:20+1:065m??21363.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+1:1313:25+1:162m??21433.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+1:1014:15+1:122m??21470.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#39/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+1:0614:43+1:062m??21493.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#40/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+1:1114:59+1:122m??21516.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#41/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+1:1215:47+1:122m??21557.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#42/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1:1516:02+1:152m??21575.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#43/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+1:1916:24+1:212m??21600.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#44/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+1:1217:45+1:1710m??21661.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#45/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+1:2918:21+1:322m??21708.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#46/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+1:2918:53+1:302m??21737.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#47/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1:3019:23+1:302m??21770.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#48/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+1:2919:55+1:282m??21809.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#49/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+1:2720:16+1:272m??21832.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#50/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+1:2920:48+1:292m??21856.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#51/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5621:50+1:0110m??21869.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#52/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+1:1722:50+1:162m??21939.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#53/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2423:15+1:142m??21978.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#54/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+1:2023:32+1:192m??21998.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#55/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+1:2423:43+1:232m??22012.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#56/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:3423:55+1:342m??22029.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#57/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:3500:25+1:342m??32069.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#58/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1:2301:40+1:2120m??32104.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#59/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:2502:10+1:242m??32152.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#60/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+1:2302:50+1:222m??32190.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#61/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+5704:10+575m??32236.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#62/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+41-??32245.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site