Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:02:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:02:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection.

17977/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jan 11 2014 (08:20)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 2246 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1669 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+10??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2610:02+262m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2210:45+225m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+2111:24+212m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+2111:42+212m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1212:43+155m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2013:50+2020m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3914:27+392m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3514:45+352m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3315:40+355m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5316:15+542m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5616:41+562m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+5517:11+552m??1487.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0317:43+1:042m??1532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1818:27+1:192m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1519:15+1:1320m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#17/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+35??1577.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+4323:20+432m??1598.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#19/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  23:31+3723:33+382m??1606.081204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0200:22+1:042m??2669.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+1:3601:00+1:355m??2711.059182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+1:3102:00+1:335m??2765.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#23/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+2:1003:12+2:102m??2844.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+2:2303:48+2:235m??2883.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#25/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+2:4004:45+2:412m??2955.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+2:4705:30+2:5110m??2980.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+3:0405:55+3:042m??21006.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+3:1806:42+3:192m??21071.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+3:0508:00+3:055m??21134.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#30/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+3:0808:17+3:082m??21151.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+3:1208:43+3:132m??21179.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+3:1409:11+3:142m??21219.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+2:3810:15+2:385m??21272.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#34/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+3:1210:32+3:152m??21278.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#35/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+3:2811:32+3:282m??21346.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+3:0812:20+3:145m??21364.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+3:3313:25+3:352m??21434.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#38/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+4:0213:45+4:011m??21450.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#39/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+3:3014:03+3:291m??21462.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+3:3314:15+3:332m??21470.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#41/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+3:2514:43+3:262m??21493.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#42/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+3:2514:59+3:252m??21516.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#43/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+3:2615:47+3:252m??21557.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#44/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+3:2816:02+3:282m??21575.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#45/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3:3116:24+3:312m??21600.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3:2417:45+3:2610m??21661.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#47/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+3:2818:21+3:282m??21708.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#48/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+3:3118:53+3:322m??21737.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#49/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+3:3019:23+3:302m??21771.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#50/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+3:2819:55+3:282m??21810.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#51/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+3:2320:16+3:232m??21832.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#52/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+3:0520:48+3:052m??21856.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#53/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2:5322:00+2:5510m??21870.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#54/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2:4322:50+2:422m??21940.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#55/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3:0123:15+3:002m??21978.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#56/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+2:5723:32+2:562m??21998.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#57/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+2:5823:43+2:572m??22012.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#58/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+3:1123:55+3:102m??22029.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#59/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+3:1100:25+3:102m??32069.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#60/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3:0701:40+2:5820m??32105.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#61/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+3:0102:10+3:002m??32153.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#62/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2:4902:50+2:492m??32190.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#63/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2:5104:10+2:515m??32236.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#64/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+2:33-??32246.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site