Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:18:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:18:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection.

17977/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jan 11 2014 (08:20)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 2246 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1669 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1510:02+162m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1011:24+112m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1111:42+112m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+95m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1313:50+820m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+2014:27+202m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1714:45+172m??1324.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+1415:40+155m??1377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3916:15+392m??1419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+4216:41+422m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+4117:11+412m??1487.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+4517:43+452m??1532.058227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+5018:27+512m??1572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:285.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+4319:15+3620m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#17/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+0??1577.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+323:20+32m??1598.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#19/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  23:31+323:33+32m??1606.081204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+1400:22+152m??2669.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+1801:00+185m??2711.059182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+1002:00+105m??2765.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#23/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+803:12+112m??2844.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+1403:48+145m??2883.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#25/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+2104:45+212m??2955.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+1705:30+1910m??2980.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+2505:55+252m??21006.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+2806:42+282m??21071.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+1908:00+195m??21134.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#30/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+2308:17+232m??21151.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+2108:43+212m??21179.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+2609:11+262m??21219.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+1710:15+235m??21272.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#34/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+2210:32+222m??21278.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#35/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+2811:32+282m??21346.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1012:20+185m??21364.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2013:25+212m??21434.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+1614:15+192m??21471.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#39/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+1714:43+192m??21494.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#40/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+2314:59+242m??21517.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#41/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+2615:47+262m??21557.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#42/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2916:02+292m??21576.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#43/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3116:24+312m??21601.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#44/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2317:45+2810m??21662.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#45/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+4618:21+462m??21709.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#46/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+4418:53+442m??21738.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#47/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+4419:23+442m??21771.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#48/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+4519:55+442m??21810.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#49/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4520:16+442m??21832.048207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#50/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+3720:48+372m??21857.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#51/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+821:50+1410m??21870.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#52/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+242m??21940.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#53/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3423:15+332m??21979.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#54/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+3823:32+372m??21999.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#55/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+4523:43+442m??22012.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#56/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+5223:55+522m??22030.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#57/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+5300:25+522m??32069.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#58/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+4801:40+3820m??32105.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#59/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+5402:10+532m??32153.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#60/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+432m??32190.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#61/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1804:10+185m??32237.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#62/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+1-??32246.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site