Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:01:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:01:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Guwahati (Kamakhya Jn) - Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli Jn ---- Weekly chain.

17978/Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya Jn) - Howrah - Tiruchchirappall ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jan 11 2014 (12:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2998 km  1 xfers
#1. 22512/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 994 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 2004 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
      S
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 03:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22512
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:00+7??10.05153mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
19 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#2%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:55+1321:00+145m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#3|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+4422:30+455m??1259.03953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#4|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  23:23+4923:25+492m??1294.038123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:20126.0
#5|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2702:50+275m??2420.029120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#6|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:05+4203:20+3915m??2428.055114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations04:15235.0
#7%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  07:35+2007:50+2115m??2663.05531mERPin-732101, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#8/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  09:08+409:09+71m??2734.04437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1253.0
#9/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  10:21-710:26+25m??2787.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:14+1311:17+123m??2848.04155mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  12:32-512:35+43m??2899.06037mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#12/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)14:10+4014:35+4025m??2994.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
0 intermediate stations-14:-350.0
#13/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+2??2994.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+218:00+35m??21109.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+219:27+32m??21225.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#16/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+1520:25+152m??21288.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3322:00+335m??21403.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+3022:50+315m??21431.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3023:35+3215m??21450.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3901:20+385m??31597.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3004:32+312m??31814.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3305:55+2920m??31875.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:0508:52+1:062m??32076.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:2410:00+1:251m??32166.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5311:55+5415m??32225.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0514:09+1:061m??32364.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+3816:00+421m??32480.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#28/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+4120:20+3525m??32661.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+4220:50+412m??32686.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#30/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+4821:20+482m??32716.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#31/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+5121:50+512m??32752.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5323:00+1:005m??32819.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1:1123:40+1:132m??32874.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#34/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:1600:30+1:171m??42928.06076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#35%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:28+1:2801:30+1:292m??42986.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations02:0012.0
#36/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  03:30+20-??42998.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site