Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:05:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:05:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Guwahati (Kamakhya Jn) - Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli Jn ---- Weekly chain.

17978/Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya Jn) - Howrah - Tiruchchirappall ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jan 11 2014 (12:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2996 km  1 xfers
#1. 22512/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 993 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 2003 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
      S
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 03:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22512
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:00+43??10.05152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
19 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#2%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:55+5421:00+585m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#3|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:3022:30+1:315m??1259.03953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#4|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  23:23+1:3223:25+1:312m??1294.038123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:20126.0
#5|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+1:0002:50+1:025m??2420.029120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#6|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:05+1:1803:20+1:1815m??2427.055 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations04:15235.0
#7%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  07:35+5507:50+5515m??2662.05531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#8/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0709:09+1:091m??2734.04437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#9/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  10:21+5910:26+1:035m??2786.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:14+1:3011:17+1:303m??2847.04155mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  12:32+1:2912:35+1:313m??2899.06037mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#12/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)14:10+1:3214:35+1:2525m??2993.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
0 intermediate stations-14:-350.0
#13/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+17??2993.066 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+1618:00+185m??21108.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+1919:27+202m??21224.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#16/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+3520:25+352m??21286.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+4422:00+445m??21402.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+4122:50+425m??21430.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+4023:35+4015m??21449.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+5101:20+505m??31596.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+4604:32+472m??31813.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+4605:55+4620m??31874.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:2608:52+1:272m??32074.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:4310:00+1:441m??32164.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:1111:55+1:1115m??32224.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0614:09+1:081m??32363.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1916:00+201m??32479.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#28/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+4220:20+4325m??32660.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#29/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+5220:50+532m??32684.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#30/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+1:0121:20+1:012m??32715.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#31/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+5821:50+1:002m??32751.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5423:00+575m??32818.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1:0623:40+1:152m??32873.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#34/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:1600:30+1:171m??42926.06076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#35/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:28+2:0001:30+2:022m??42984.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0012.0
#36/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  03:30+34-??42996.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site