Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful chain not only for Jagadhri people but also for the people living in villages near Jagadhri. I m using this Chain Since many Years.

17979/Σ Jagadhri-Jammu Tawi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 11 2014 (1:00PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 459 km  1 xfers
#1. 64501/Saharanpur Ambala MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 81 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Saharanpur Junction/SRE
Arrives @ 14:40
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharanpur Ambala MEMU/64501
#1/==/SRE»Saharanpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:30+5??10.046278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#2/==/PKYPilkhani (2 PFs)  05:40+805:41+81m??18.056281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3/==/SSWSarsawa (2 PFs)  05:47+805:48+91m??113.069276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4/==/KNZKalanour (3 PFs)  05:57+905:58+91m??124.066274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:04+906:06+92m??130.059276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  06:11+906:12+91m??135.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/DZPDarazpur (2 PFs)  06:17+906:18+91m??140.077283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/MFBMustafabad (2 PFs)  06:24+906:25+91m??148.067281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  06:33+806:34+81m??156.053279mNRBarara, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/TDWTandwal (2 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m??162.075278mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#11/==/KESKesri (2 PFs)  06:46+706:47+71m??168.088278mNRAmbala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12/==/DOKYDukheri (2 PFs)  06:51+706:53+62m??174.025275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2-??181.0-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations07:550.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2108:05+2210m??181.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#15/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4809:55+1:0110m??1195.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#16/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:0910:50+1:105m??1247.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#17/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:0512:40+1:055m??1359.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#18/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1313:10+1:132m??1382.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#19/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+5314:55+1:0315m??1459.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site