Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:42:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:42:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Dehradun - Haridwar Jn - New Delhi - Kanniyakumari

17981/Σ Dehradun - Haridwar Jn - New Delhi - Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jan 11 2014 (14:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 3224 km  1 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2919 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50-300:55+15m??252.058294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+401:40+42m??293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+2102:52+212m??2177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+2203:37+213m??2233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+1104:35+112m??2280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+8-??2305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+3??2305.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1:2610:10+1:265m??2493.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2:0313:55+2:0810m??2708.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+3:0217:50+3:0110m??21000.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:1519:35+3:195m??21092.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#13/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+2:4020:54+2:391m??21178.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+3:3021:07+3:291m??21190.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+3:4321:15+3:442m??21198.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:4300:15+3:4610m??31389.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:1403:40+3:1310m??31598.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+3:3810:50+3:3815m??32049.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3:2315:05+3:222m??32342.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00143.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3:1318:30+3:1125m??32485.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+3:2119:00+3:202m??32509.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3:1519:30+3:152m??32540.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3:1821:15+3:212m??32643.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#24/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3:1821:57+3:242m??32698.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3:0700:15+3:095m??42821.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#26/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2:5702:00+2:592m??42915.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3:0602:20+3:072m??42938.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#28/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:1503:05+3:235m??42978.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#29%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3:2103:50+3:222m??43021.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3:2304:13+3:222m??43048.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#31%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3:2404:35+3:262m??43070.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#32%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3:3305:05+3:341m??43106.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#33/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3:1506:05+3:255m??43135.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#34/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2:4208:10+2:485m??43209.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#35/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+2:32-??43224.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site