Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:53:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:53:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-Weekly

17983/Σ Jaipur Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 11 2014 (15:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  46 halts  Distance: 1677 km  1 xfers
#1. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 1093 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+0??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+919:44+102m??17.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+1921:40+2810m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4023:00+4010m??1240.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+3300:02+323m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+3600:23+352m??2340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+3800:49+372m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+3301:29+332m??2425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+2402:50+3125m??2465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+2304:00+2410m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+3404:45+332m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+3105:20+312m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+3105:55+312m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43+806:45+142m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3007:10+375m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+4407:22+442m??2710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2609:15+335m??2796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+4110:39+401m??2881.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+3910:52+381m??2894.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+5111:01+522m??2902.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+1:0312:13+1:032m??2989.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#22/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+5912:56+592m??21032.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+5314:10+5610m??21093.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3:0317:45+3:0610m??21093.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#25/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+3:1018:21+3:132m??21140.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+3:1518:53+3:172m??21169.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+3:1619:23+3:152m??21202.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#28/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+3:1619:55+3:152m??21241.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#29/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+3:0520:16+3:052m??21264.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+2:5920:48+2:592m??21288.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0213.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2:4522:00+2:5110m??21301.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2:4322:50+2:422m??21371.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#33/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+2:5123:15+2:422m??21410.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+2:4623:32+2:462m??21430.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+2:4723:43+2:462m??21443.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#36/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+3:0123:55+3:002m??21461.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#37/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+3:0300:25+3:022m??31500.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#38/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2:5501:40+2:5320m??31536.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#39/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+2:5102:10+2:502m??31584.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#40/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2:5802:50+2:582m??31622.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#41/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2:4104:10+2:405m??31668.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#42/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+2:16-??31677.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site