Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:22:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:22:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-Weekly

17983/Σ Jaipur Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 11 2014 (15:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  44 halts  Distance: 1678 km  1 xfers
#1. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 1094 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+0??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1219:44+132m??17.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+1321:40+2010m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3323:00+3310m??1240.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+2600:02+253m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+2500:23+252m??2340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+2200:49+222m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+2001:29+202m??2425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+1202:50+1725m??2465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+304:00+610m??2521.084492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+1404:45+132m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1405:20+152m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+805:55+92m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43-906:45+42m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1007:10+205m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2507:22+262m??2710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+609:15+125m??2796.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1211:01+142m??2903.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2212:13+222m??2989.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+1912:56+182m??21033.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1314:10+1510m??21094.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2317:45+2810m??21094.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#23/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+4618:21+462m??21141.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+4418:53+442m??21170.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+4419:23+442m??21203.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#26/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+4519:55+442m??21242.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#27/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4520:16+442m??21265.048207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+3720:48+372m??21289.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+821:50+1410m??21302.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+242m??21372.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#31/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3423:15+332m??21411.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#32/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+3823:32+372m??21431.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+4523:43+442m??21444.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#34/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+5223:55+522m??21462.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#35/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+5300:25+522m??31501.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+4801:40+3820m??31537.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#37/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+5402:10+532m??31585.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#38/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+432m??31623.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#39/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1804:10+185m??31669.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#40/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+1-??31678.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site