Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:03:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:03:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17984/Σ Jaipur Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 11 2014 (3:33PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  46 halts  Distance: 1677 km  1 xfers
#1. 12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 1093 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)/12970
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+3??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1319:44+142m??17.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+1721:40+2510m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+2723:00+2810m??1240.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+2600:02+253m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+2600:23+262m??2340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+2500:49+252m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+2301:29+232m??2425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)02:25+902:50+1925m??2465.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+504:00+710m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+162m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1505:20+152m??2624.0109455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2341.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:43+2005:45+202m??2665.029502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-906:45+22m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+807:10+215m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2607:22+272m??2710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+909:15+145m??2796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+1610:39+151m??2881.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+1210:52+111m??2894.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1711:01+182m??2902.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2512:13+252m??2989.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#22/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+2712:56+282m??21032.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1714:10+2410m??21093.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+4617:45+5310m??21093.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#25/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+1:1418:21+1:142m??21140.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+1:1118:53+1:112m??21169.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1:1119:23+1:112m??21202.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#28/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+1:1019:55+1:102m??21241.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#29/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+1:1020:16+1:102m??21264.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+1:0020:48+1:012m??21288.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0213.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2322:00+3810m??21301.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+4022:50+402m??21371.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#33/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+4923:15+482m??21410.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+5123:32+502m??21430.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+5523:43+552m??21443.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#36/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0423:55+1:032m??21461.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#37/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0600:25+1:052m??31500.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#38/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+5401:40+4720m??31536.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#39/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+5902:10+582m??31584.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#40/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+5302:50+522m??31622.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#41/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2804:10+295m??31668.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#42/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+15-??31677.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site