Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 21:08:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 21:08:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

17984/Σ Jaipur Hyderabad ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 11 2014 (3:33PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 25m  46 halts  Distance: 3262 km  1 xfers
#1. 12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 1093 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# 3
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 05:00 +4 nights
Platform# 4
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB

1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Coimbatore Express (PT)/12970
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:35+3310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  19:42+1219:44+152m117.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+1921:40+2710m21132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3923:00+3910m21240.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+3200:02+303m11312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+3200:23+312m12340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+3200:49+312m02373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+2801:29+272m12425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)02:25+1302:50+2425m02465.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1504:00+1510m02521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+1904:45+192m02581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+2005:20+192m02624.0109455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2341.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:43+1605:45+162m22665.029502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-906:45+22m22694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1207:10+235m02704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2707:22+272m02710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+809:15+115m02796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+1910:39+191m02881.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+2110:52+211m02894.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1211:01+132m02902.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2312:13+222m02989.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#22/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+1512:56+162m021032.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+514:10+1210m221093.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 18m
414 intermediate stations03:251585.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2517:45+3310m042678.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#25/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+4818:21+482m242725.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+4318:53+432m042754.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+4319:23+432m042787.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#28/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+4319:55+442m142826.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#29/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4220:16+412m042849.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+3920:48+392m142873.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0213.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+622:00+2110m042886.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2222:50+222m242956.0101184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#33/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3423:15+332m242995.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+3623:32+362m243015.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+4123:43+412m243028.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#36/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+5023:55+502m243046.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#37/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+5200:25+522m253085.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#38/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+5001:40+4620m053121.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#39/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0102:10+1:002m153169.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#40/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4102:50+412m253207.037455mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#41/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1704:10+215m353253.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#42/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+1-453262.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site