Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:27:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:27:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from North to North East connection.

17985/Σ Amritsar Jn - Durgapur - Guwahati - Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jan 11 2014 (16:31)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  57 halts  Distance: 3228 km  1 xfers
#1. 12380/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 27h 32m Distance: 1735 km
xfer @ DGR/Durgapur  Buffer: 10h 41m
#2. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 32m Distance: 1493 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 57 halts. 716 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/12380
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:55+1:16??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:23+1:2611:25+1:262m??142.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:03+1:1612:10+1:147m??178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+1:3113:10+1:3610m??1135.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1:3415:20+1:2915m??1249.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00198.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  18:20+2:0219:05+1:4445m??1447.069219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
62 intermediate stations06:20436.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25+3:0401:30+3:095m??2883.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:00347.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+5:1206:45+5:1215m??21230.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:51205.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+5:1609:41+5:155m??21435.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:54199.0
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+5:0112:45+5:0110m??21634.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#11/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)13:20+5:1313:21+5:131m??21673.056135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:42+5:1313:57+5:0215m??21693.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#13/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:27+5:0114:29+5:012m??21735.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 10h 41m
0 intermediate stations10:190.0
#14/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48+3101:08+4120m??31735.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#15/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  03:32+1:2903:37+1:275m??31853.047 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+1:1406:25+1:1810m??31977.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+2:0608:27+2:062m??32125.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2:2210:20+2:3215m??32212.051 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20168.0
#19|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+3:0713:45+3:065m??32380.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#20%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+3:2514:48+3:252m??32461.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#21%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+3:2015:40+3:205m??32489.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#22!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+3:3116:25+3:322m??32541.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#23|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+3:2119:25+3:2715m??32671.06059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#24!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+3:4120:24+3:412m??32728.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#25!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:4522:35+3:455m??32852.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#26|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+3:5523:08+3:582m??32884.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#27|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+3:5823:52+4:047m??32921.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#28|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+3:3901:52+4:002m??42991.069102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#29|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4:0302:35+4:0410m??43029.059118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#30|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+4:2705:25+4:3610m??43186.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#31|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+3:34-??43228.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site