Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 01:45:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 01:45:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from North to North East connection.

17985/Σ Amritsar Jn - Durgapur - Guwahati - Dibrugarh ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jan 11 2014 (4:31PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  55 halts  Distance: 3229 km  1 xfers
#1. 12380/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 27h 32m Distance: 1735 km
xfer @ DGR/Durgapur  Buffer: 10h 41m
#2. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 32m Distance: 1494 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep

1 xfers. 55 halts. 706 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/12380
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:55+57??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:23+1:0811:25+1:092m??142.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:03+5912:10+577m??178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+1:0113:10+1:0810m??1135.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1:2015:20+1:1815m??1249.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
33 intermediate stations03:00198.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  18:20+1:3019:05+1:1545m??1447.069219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
62 intermediate stations06:20436.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25+2:2601:30+2:315m??2883.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:00347.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+3:5106:45+3:4315m??21230.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:51205.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+3:0709:41+3:085m??21435.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:54199.0
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2:5312:45+2:5210m??21634.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:42+3:0013:57+2:5115m??21693.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:27+2:3914:29+2:402m??21735.07577mER713201, West Bengal
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 10h 41m
0 intermediate stations10:190.0
#13/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48+3601:08+3820m??31735.04977mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#14/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:32+5003:37+495m??31853.04741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#15%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+3706:25+4210m??31977.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#16%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+1:3108:27+1:312m??32125.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:3010:20+1:3115m??32212.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20169.0
#18|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:2813:45+2:275m??32381.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#19%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+3:0514:48+3:062m??32462.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#20|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+2:3115:40+2:325m??32490.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#21!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+2:4716:25+2:472m??32541.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#22|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+2:0819:25+2:1215m??32672.06060mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#23!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+2:2120:24+2:222m??32729.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#24!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:1422:35+3:155m??32853.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#25|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+3:2323:08+3:282m??32885.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#26|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+3:1923:52+3:357m??32922.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#27|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+3:2301:52+3:232m??42992.069102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#28|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3:3002:35+3:3610m??43030.059117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#29|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3:4305:25+3:5010m??43187.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#30|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+3:05-??43229.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site