Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:46:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:46:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from North to North East connection.

17985/Σ Amritsar Jn - Durgapur - Guwahati - Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jan 11 2014 (16:31)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  57 halts  Distance: 3229 km  1 xfers
#1. 12380/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 27h 32m Distance: 1735 km
xfer @ DGR/Durgapur  Buffer: 10h 41m
#2. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 32m Distance: 1494 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 57 halts. 712 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/12380
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:55+2:48??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:23+2:5711:25+2:572m??142.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:03+2:4812:10+2:487m??178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+3:0813:10+3:1410m??1135.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+3:0215:20+3:0215m??1249.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
33 intermediate stations03:00198.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  18:20+2:2119:05+2:1045m??1447.069219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
62 intermediate stations06:20436.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25+4:2101:30+4:415m??2883.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:00347.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+3:4506:45+3:4415m??21230.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:51205.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+3:5909:41+3:575m??21435.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:54199.0
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3:5612:45+3:5110m??21634.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#11/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)13:20+4:1313:21+4:131m??21673.056135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:42+4:0413:57+3:5715m??21693.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#13/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:27+3:5414:29+3:532m??21735.07577mER713201, West Bengal
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 10h 41m
0 intermediate stations10:190.0
#14/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48+4001:08+1:0120m??31735.04977mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#15/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:32+1:3403:37+1:335m??31853.04741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+1:1406:25+1:1310m??31977.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+2:1208:27+2:132m??32125.05352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2:0710:20+2:1115m??32212.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20169.0
#19|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:5813:45+2:575m??32381.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#20%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+3:0614:48+3:052m??32462.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#21%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+3:0715:40+3:085m??32490.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#22!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+3:2916:25+3:312m??32541.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#23%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+3:2919:25+3:3515m??32672.06060mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#24!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+3:5220:24+3:542m??32729.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#25!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+4:5022:35+4:535m??32853.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#26|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+5:0423:08+5:042m??32885.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#27|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+5:1223:52+5:157m??32922.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#28|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+4:4001:52+4:432m??42992.069102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#29|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4:5402:35+4:5610m??43030.059117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#30|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+5:1005:25+5:1010m??43187.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#31|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+4:45-??43229.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site