Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:26:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:26:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

17987/Σ Guntur Aurangabad Shiridi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 11 2014 (18:00)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 1157 km  1 xfers
#1. 17201/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 381 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Guntur Junction/GNT
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 23 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golconda Express/17201
#1/==/GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??17.02329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3/==/NBRNamburu  06:13+506:14+51m??19.06336mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  06:25+906:26+91m??120.03733mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+607:00+215m??132.04526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  07:13+907:14+101m??142.02423mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#7/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  07:28+2507:29+251m??147.08735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  07:46+3707:47+371m??172.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:59+4008:00+411m??187.07861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  08:13+4508:14+451m??1104.08097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:35+4708:36+491m??1132.076118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:54+5208:55+521m??1155.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??1160.085156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:15+5709:16+571m??1180.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#15/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:27+5909:28+591m??1194.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#16/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  09:40+1:0109:41+1:011m??1210.056236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0010:15+1:022m??1240.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+1:0410:35+1:052m??1250.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#19/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0710:57+1:081m??1270.099343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#20/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1:1411:15+1:151m??1298.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:29+1:1411:30+1:141m??1312.047368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#22/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  11:59+5512:00+571m??1335.064455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  12:38+1:3412:40+1:332m??1376.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:055.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+18-??1381.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17002
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:40+0??1381.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??1386.033529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#27/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+117:32+41m??1404.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#28/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+517:55+61m??1425.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+1418:20+165m??1454.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#30|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+2719:15+281m??1513.044634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#31|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:58+1620:00+192m??1545.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#32|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+1920:40+191m??1582.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#33|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+1821:20+191m??1625.058646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#34|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+2021:55+231m??1658.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#35|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)23:35-200:15+240m??1721.074461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#36|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2200:40+271m??2751.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#37|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2601:30+5010m??2785.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+5401:55+561m??2813.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+5802:10+591m??2828.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#40|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+5202:45+551m??2855.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#41|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+5303:27+562m??2900.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2862.0
#42|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+2505:00+315m??2962.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#43|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+3605:30+371m??2996.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#44|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+3606:00+371m??21023.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#45|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+2006:45+215m??21051.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#46/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+1307:30+195m??21074.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#47/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+1308:20+192m??21116.056508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#48/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+1408:47+181m??21141.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#49/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+13-??21157.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site