Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

17988/Σ shiridi guntur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 11 2014 (6:04PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 1157 km  1 xfers
#1. 17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 381 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 M    S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 23 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express/17001
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+52m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+617:50+72m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-618:55+25m??183.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+319:30+55m??1106.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1019:50+101m??1134.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1420:12+151m??1161.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1120:50+165m??1195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+1621:45+182m??1258.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+1822:21+211m??1302.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+2322:41+241m??1330.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+2822:55+311m??1344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+423:55+2410m??1372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+2400:30+291m??2406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45-701:55+1910m??2436.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+803:13+111m??2499.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+703:51+101m??2532.055646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+404:39+71m??2575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+1405:10+152m??2612.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+1805:40+182m??2644.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1907:10+1310m??2704.083631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+1907:32+191m??2733.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+2907:50+282m??2753.036563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2771.08529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:00+11-??2776.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Golconda Express/17202
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+0??2776.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  13:09+813:10+101m??2782.084520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#28/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  13:39+2113:40+211m??2822.098455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#29/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  13:54+2513:55+251m??2845.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#30/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  14:04+3214:05+321m??2860.058380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#31/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:34+2614:35+261m??2888.040343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1815:07+202m??2908.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:20+2815:22+282m??2918.081271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  15:44+3115:45+321m??2947.078236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#35/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:57+3315:58+341m??2963.041223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#36/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:20+2616:25+235m??2978.066198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  16:43-16:44-1m??2998.041156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#38/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+2116:52+211m??21002.060154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#39/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:16+191m??21025.0129118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#40/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  17:29+3217:30+341m??21053.07897mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#41/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  17:43+3517:44+361m??21070.09361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#42/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  17:54+4217:55+431m??21086.02558mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#43/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  18:54+2218:55+221m??21110.05635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#44/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  19:01+2219:02+241m??21116.01123mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5310.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+120:15+220m??21126.02326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#46/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  20:28+620:29+71m??21131.05121mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  20:37+1420:38+131m??21137.06333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#48/==/NBRNamburu  20:49+1320:50+131m??21149.02936mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#49/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m??21151.01629mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#50/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  21:20+5-??21157.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site