Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:39:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:39:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

17988/Σ shiridi guntur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 11 2014 (18:04)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 1159 km  1 xfers
#1. 17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 778 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 381 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 M    S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 23 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express/17001
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+52m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+817:50+92m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-218:55+35m??183.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-219:00+30m??185.054582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#6|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+619:30+75m??1107.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#7|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1019:50+101m??1135.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1820:12+191m??1162.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1620:50+215m??1196.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2821:45+282m??1259.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#11|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3122:21+321m??1304.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+4122:41+411m??1331.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4522:55+461m??1346.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#14|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+2223:55+4010m??1373.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#15|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+4000:30+441m??2408.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#16|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1701:55+3810m??2437.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#17|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+3203:13+321m??2500.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#18|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+3003:51+311m??2533.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#19|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+2604:39+261m??2576.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+3105:10+362m??2614.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#21|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+4205:40+412m??2646.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#22|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3807:10+3010m??2705.083631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#23/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+3507:32+371m??2734.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+1507:50+202m??2755.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#25/==/BMT•Begumpet (2 PFs)•  08:20+108:22+02m??2773.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+15-??2778.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Golconda Express/17202
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+0??2778.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  13:09+1013:10+111m??2784.084520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#29/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  13:39+2213:40+231m??2824.098455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#30/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  13:54+2613:55+271m??2847.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#31/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  14:04+3314:05+331m??2862.058380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#32/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:34+2714:35+281m??2890.040343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#33/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+2115:07+242m??2910.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:20+3515:22+352m??2920.081271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#35/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  15:44+4015:45+401m??2949.078236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#36/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:57+4415:58+451m??2965.041223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#37/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:20+3816:25+355m??2980.066198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  16:43+016:44+01m??21000.041156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#39/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+3416:52+351m??21004.060154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#40/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:15+3117:16+341m??21027.0129118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#41/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  17:29+5417:30+561m??21055.07897mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#42/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  17:43+1:0017:44+1:011m??21072.09361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#43/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  17:54+1:0917:55+1:091m??21088.02558mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#44/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  18:54+4118:55+411m??21112.05635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  19:01+1:0419:02+1:051m??21118.01123mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5310.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+1520:15+1220m??21128.02326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#47/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  20:28+2520:29+251m??21132.05121mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  20:37+3920:38+391m??21139.06233mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#49/==/NBRNamburu  20:49+2120:50+211m??21151.02937mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#50/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m??21153.01629mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#51/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  21:20+13-??21159.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site