Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:38:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:38:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.

17990/Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Dehradun Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 11 2014 (18:20)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  75 halts  Distance: 2308 km  1 xfers
#1. 12872/Ispat Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 746 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1562 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Titlagarh Junction/TIG
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 75 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Titlagarh Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ispat Express/12872
#1%--%TIG»Titlagarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:15+1??10.069212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%--%SFCSaintala (2 PFs)  05:40+605:42+92m??129.087184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#3%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  06:06+1606:11+175m??163.053185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#4%--%LSXLoisingha  06:32+1306:34+142m??182.089158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#5%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  07:00+2107:02+242m??1120.0144177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  07:10+3207:15+325m??1140.053184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#7%--%HKGHirakud (3 PFs)  07:55+2807:57+292m??1175.034169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#8%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+2608:20+2710m??1182.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#9%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m??1184.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#10%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  08:48+2508:50+252m??1205.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+2409:45+245m??1231.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#12/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  10:02+2710:03+281m??1251.063257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  10:18+2810:19+301m??1267.070260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  10:33+2910:34+301m??1283.062281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  10:52+2910:53+301m??1302.058237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)11:24+3411:44+3220m??1332.080198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#17/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  12:14+3712:15+391m??1372.059225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  12:43+4112:44+421m??1399.059334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  12:57+4012:58+411m??1412.079287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#20/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  13:14+3913:19+395m??1433.086235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#21/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  13:33+4413:34+471m??1453.065189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  13:48+4913:49+551m??1468.045183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4314:30+455m??1495.041164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#24/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  14:58+1:0315:00+1:032m??1515.068118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  15:06+1:0315:08+1:032m??1521.067119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  15:17+1:0415:19+1:032m??1531.096103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#27/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  15:38+1:0115:40+1:012m??1562.074126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#28/==/GIIGidhni (3 PFs)15:51+1:0015:53+1:002m??1576.0-84mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0615.0
#29/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  15:59+1:0316:01+1:032m??1591.06182mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+5416:45+535m??1631.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#31/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+1918:15+192m??1738.0136mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:358.0
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  18:50+41-??1746.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Doon Express/13009
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:30+1??1746.04110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#34/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)20:59+121:00+101m??1766.04011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#35/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  21:20+421:21+41m??1779.02716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#36/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+021:41+35m??1786.07514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+1122:40+115m??1853.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#38/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:15+1923:16+201m??1901.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  23:31+1823:33+182m??1917.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#40/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:51+2223:52+231m??1940.061100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#41/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2100:15+205m??2959.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#42/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:34+2600:35+271m??2976.049132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#43/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+1501:30+165m??21017.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#44/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:55+2002:05+2010m??21047.077241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#45/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:19+2202:24+205m??21065.090281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#46/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  02:42+2302:44+232m??21092.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#47/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  03:02+2203:04+222m??21114.088345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#48/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:22+2303:25+223m??21140.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#49/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  04:06+2204:08+222m??21184.068155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#50/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  04:19+2304:21+232m??21197.035127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#51/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:55+1805:00+185m??21217.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#52/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:20+2205:21+271m??21238.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#53/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:34+2805:35+371m??21254.065102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#54/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:45+3805:46+431m??21265.06093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#55/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  05:57+4405:58+481m??21276.060104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:07+4806:08+491m??21285.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#57/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+5006:19+521m??21296.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#58/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:28+5406:30+542m??21302.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#59/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:44+5806:45+591m??21319.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#60/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  07:05+5807:06+1:001m??21345.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#61/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:23+1:0107:24+1:021m??21367.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#62/==/DGODurgauti  07:32+1:0207:33+1:041m??21376.04678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#63/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:48+1:0107:49+1:031m??21388.06977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#64/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  07:56+1:0407:57+1:061m??21396.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  08:06+1:0708:07+1:081m??21404.01579mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1017.0
#66/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:17+2509:37+3420m??21421.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#67/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:02+4810:03+521m??21434.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#68/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+5410:30+5510m??21440.06282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#69/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+1:0810:49+1:081m??21458.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#70/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1210:59+1:131m??21468.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#71/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+1:1611:11+1:161m??21479.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#72/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+1:1811:27+1:231m??21491.03484mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#73%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+1:2611:40+1:272m??21497.05183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#74%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+1:2912:24+1:315m??21531.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#75%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35+1:3512:36+1:361m??21542.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#76%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49+1:3912:50+1:401m??21556.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#77%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+1:4513:10+1:472m??21574.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#78!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26+1:5513:27+1:561m??21597.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#79!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+2:0313:55+2:051m??21629.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#80|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+2:0514:07+2:121m??21633.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#81|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22+2:0414:27+2:075m??21636.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#82!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47+2:1014:48+2:111m??21651.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#83!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07+2:1615:08+2:171m??21674.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#84!==!DYDDaryabad  15:38+2:1115:39+2:131m??21697.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#85!==!SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+1:4916:25+1:491m??21717.021120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5218.0
#86!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:17+1:2017:18+1:261m??21735.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#87/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:20+1:1418:35+1:1715m??21763.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#88/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22+1:3219:24+1:342m??21812.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#89/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1:3419:44+1:342m??21832.0124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#90/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00+1:4620:13+1:3713m??21865.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#91/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38+1:3820:40+1:392m??21897.050149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#92/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1:3321:10+1:352m??21921.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#93/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:22+1:3621:25+1:373m??21928.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#94/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40+1:4121:42+1:422m??21946.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#95/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08+1:4322:10+1:492m??21979.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#96/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+1:5622:37+1:595m??21999.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#97/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03+2:0723:05+2:152m??22030.065178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#98/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:34+2:1923:35+2:231m??22062.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#99/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:2000:30+2:2210m??32089.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#100/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10+2:3001:12+2:302m??32135.055228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#101/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:27+2:3001:28+2:311m??32149.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#102/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:45+2:3101:47+2:312m??32165.058248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#103/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+2:3102:35+2:1225m??32188.036268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#104/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1:4003:47+1:512m??32230.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#105%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:11+1:5404:12+1:571m??32252.06291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:434.0
#106%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:55+1:2505:00+1:435m??32256.035294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#107/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  05:19+1:5005:20+1:551m??32268.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#108/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  06:14+1:3606:15+1:371m??32288.017485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#109/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  07:25+1:09-??32308.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site