Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:43:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:43:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.

17990/Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Dehradun Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 11 2014 (18:20)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  75 halts  Distance: 2308 km  1 xfers
#1. 12872/Ispat Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 745 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 35h 5m Distance: 1562 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Titlagarh Junction/TIG
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 75 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Titlagarh Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ispat Express/12872
#1%--%TIG»Titlagarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:15+1??10.069210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%--%SFCSaintala (2 PFs)  05:40+705:42+102m??129.087184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#3%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  06:06+2006:11+205m??163.070185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#4%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  07:00+2707:02+292m??1120.0144177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  07:10+3807:15+385m??1140.053184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6%--%HKGHirakud (3 PFs)  07:55+3007:57+302m??1175.034169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#7%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+2708:20+2710m??1182.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#8%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  08:25+008:27+02m??1184.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#9%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  08:48+2208:50+232m??1205.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1309:45+185m??1231.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  10:02+2310:03+231m??1251.064257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  10:18+2410:19+251m??1267.069260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#13/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  10:33+2510:34+251m??1283.062281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#14/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  10:52+2210:53+231m??1302.057237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  11:24+2611:44+2520m??1332.080198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  12:14+3012:15+311m??1371.059225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  12:43+3012:44+311m??1399.059334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  12:57+2812:58+291m??1412.079287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#19/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  13:14+2713:19+275m??1433.086235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#20/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+2713:34+291m??1453.065189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  13:48+2913:49+301m??1468.045182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+2114:30+245m??1495.041164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#23/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  14:58+4115:00+402m??1514.068118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  15:06+4015:08+402m??1521.067119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  15:17+4015:19+402m??1531.096103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#26/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  15:38+3915:40+392m??1562.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  15:59+4116:01+412m??1591.06182mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+3016:45+295m??1631.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  18:50+20-??1746.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Doon Express/13009
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:30+59??1746.04110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#31/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  20:59+1:0021:00+1:081m??1766.04011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#32/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  21:20+1:0121:21+1:021m??1779.02716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#33/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+5921:41+585m??1786.07514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+1:0322:40+1:055m??1853.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#35/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:15+1:0923:16+1:101m??1901.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  23:31+1:0823:33+1:082m??1917.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#37/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:51+1:1223:52+1:131m??1941.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+1:1000:15+1:085m??2959.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#39/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0400:35+1:051m??2976.049132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#40/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+1:0401:30+1:055m??21017.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+1:0702:05+1:0710m??21047.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:19+1:0802:24+1:065m??21065.090281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#43/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  02:42+1:1202:44+1:122m??21092.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  03:02+1:1303:04+1:132m??21114.088345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#45/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:22+1:1803:25+1:173m??21140.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#46/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  04:06+1:1504:08+1:152m??21184.068155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#47/==/TKNTankuppa  04:19+1:1404:21+1:142m??21197.035127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#48/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:55+1:1005:00+1:125m??21217.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#49/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:20+1:1505:21+1:181m??21238.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#50/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:34+1:2305:35+1:271m??21254.065102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#51/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:45+1:2905:46+1:311m??21265.06093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  05:57+1:3305:58+1:391m??21276.060104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:07+1:3806:08+1:391m??21285.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#54/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+1:4106:19+1:441m??21296.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#55/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:28+1:4706:30+1:472m??21302.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#56/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:44+1:5006:45+1:511m??21319.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#57/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  07:05+1:5407:06+1:571m??21345.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#58/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:23+1:5907:24+2:011m??21367.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#59/==/DGODurgauti  07:32+2:0207:33+2:031m??21376.04678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#60/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:48+2:0007:49+2:021m??21388.06977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#61/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  07:56+2:0407:57+2:051m??21396.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#62/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  08:06+2:0508:07+2:071m??21404.01579mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#63/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:17+1:2309:37+1:3220m??21422.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#64/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:02+1:5210:03+1:581m??21434.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#65/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+2:0010:30+2:0410m??21440.06282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#66/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+2:1610:49+2:171m??21458.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#67/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+2:2110:59+2:211m??21468.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#68/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+2:2411:11+2:251m??21479.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#69/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+2:2911:27+2:391m??21491.03583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#70%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+2:4211:40+2:432m??21497.05184mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#71%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+2:5312:24+2:535m??21531.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#72%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35+2:5612:36+2:571m??21542.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#73%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49+3:0212:50+3:041m??21556.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#74%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+3:0913:10+3:112m??21575.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#75|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26+3:2113:27+3:221m??21597.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#76|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+3:3313:55+3:371m??21629.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#77|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+3:3814:07+3:521m??21633.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#78|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22+3:4814:27+3:545m??21636.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#79|--|SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47+3:5614:48+3:571m??21651.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#80|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07+4:0315:08+4:041m??21674.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#81|--|DYDDaryabad  15:38+4:0015:39+4:011m??21697.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#82|--|SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+3:3716:25+3:381m??21717.026120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#83|--|BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:07+3:2317:08+3:271m??21735.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#84/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:10+3:3118:25+3:3015m??21764.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#85/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22+3:4919:24+3:502m??21812.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#86/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+3:5419:44+3:572m??21832.0124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#87/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00+4:1320:13+4:0413m??21865.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#88/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38+4:0920:40+4:092m??21898.048149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#89/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+4:0821:11+4:102m??21921.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#90/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:23+4:1121:25+4:142m??21928.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#91/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40+4:1321:42+4:152m??21947.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#92/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08+4:2122:10+4:252m??21979.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#93/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+4:3022:37+4:325m??21999.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#94/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03+4:3823:05+4:422m??22030.065178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#95/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:34+4:4723:35+4:491m??22062.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#96/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+4:5400:30+4:5510m??32089.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#97/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10+5:0401:12+5:042m??32135.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#98/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:29+5:0901:30+5:101m??32149.056236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#99/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:48+5:1101:50+5:122m??32166.054248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#100/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+5:1302:20+5:145m??32188.031268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#101/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+4:3503:45+4:385m??32230.043238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#102%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:17+4:4104:18+4:441m??32253.09291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#103/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:45+4:2305:20+4:1535m??32257.023294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#104/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+4:1505:50+4:161m??32268.019355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0420.0
#105/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  06:54+4:0106:55+4:131m??32288.030485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#106/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  07:35+3:57-??32308.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site