Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:21:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:21:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.

17990/Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Dehradun Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 11 2014 (18:20)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  75 halts  Distance: 2309 km  1 xfers
#1. 12872/Ispat Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 746 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 35h 5m Distance: 1563 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Titlagarh Junction/TIG
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 75 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Titlagarh Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ispat Express/12872
#1%--%TIG»Titlagarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:15+0??10.069212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%--%SFCSaintala (2 PFs)  05:40+505:42+62m??129.087186mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#3%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  06:06+1106:11+135m??163.053185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#4%--%LSXLoisingha  06:32+906:34+92m??182.089158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#5%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  07:00+1807:02+242m??1121.0144177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0819.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  07:10+3207:15+325m??1140.053184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#7%==%HKGHirakud (3 PFs)  07:55+2507:57+262m??1175.034169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#8%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+2408:20+2410m??1182.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#9%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m??1184.059161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#10%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  08:48+1908:50+192m??1205.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1409:45+215m??1231.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  10:02+2710:03+281m??1252.063257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  10:18+2810:19+291m??1267.070260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  10:33+2810:34+291m??1284.062281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  10:52+2810:53+291m??1302.058237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)11:24+3211:44+3220m??1332.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#17/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  12:14+3612:15+371m??1372.059225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  12:43+3512:44+361m??1399.058330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  12:57+3512:58+361m??1412.078288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#20/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  13:14+3413:19+345m??1433.086234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#21/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  13:33+3813:34+391m??1453.065189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  13:48+4513:49+511m??1468.045181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+3914:30+415m??1495.041164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#24/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  14:58+1:0215:00+1:022m??1515.069118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  15:06+1:0215:08+1:022m??1522.066115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  15:17+1:0315:19+1:042m??1531.097103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#27/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  15:38+1:0215:40+1:022m??1562.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#28/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  15:59+1:0216:01+1:022m??1591.06182mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+5416:45+525m??1631.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+1618:15+162m??1738.0136mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:358.0
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  18:50+41-??1746.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Doon Express/13009
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:30+1??1746.04110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#33/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)20:59+321:00+101m??1766.04011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#34/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  21:20+321:21+41m??1779.02716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+021:41+25m??1786.07514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#36/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+822:40+85m??1853.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#37/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:15+1723:16+181m??1901.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#38/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  23:31+1623:33+162m??1917.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#39/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:51+2123:52+221m??1941.061100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2200:15+225m??2959.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#41/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:34+2800:35+291m??2976.049132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+2001:30+245m??21017.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#43/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:55+2402:05+2310m??21047.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#44/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:19+2602:24+245m??21065.090281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#45/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  02:42+2902:44+292m??21092.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#46/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  03:02+2903:04+302m??21114.088345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#47/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:22+3303:25+333m??21141.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#48/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  04:06+3104:08+322m??21184.068155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#49/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  04:19+3404:21+362m??21197.035127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#50/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:55+2605:00+275m??21217.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#51/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:20+3005:21+331m??21238.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:34+3405:35+391m??21254.065102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#53/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:45+4005:46+421m??21265.06093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#54/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  05:57+4405:58+511m??21276.060104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:07+5206:08+531m??21285.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+5506:19+571m??21296.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#57/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:28+5806:30+582m??21302.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#58/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:44+1:0106:45+1:031m??21320.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#59/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  07:05+1:0307:06+1:061m??21345.07892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#60/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:23+1:0707:24+1:091m??21367.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#61/==/DGODurgauti  07:32+1:0907:33+1:101m??21376.04678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#62/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:48+1:0607:49+1:071m??21388.06977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#63/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  07:56+1:0907:57+1:101m??21396.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#64/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  08:06+1:1108:07+1:121m??21404.01579mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#65/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:17+2909:37+3720m??21422.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#66/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:02+4810:03+531m??21435.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#67/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+5510:30+5710m??21440.06282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#68/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+1:0710:49+1:081m??21459.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#69/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1010:59+1:101m??21468.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#70/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+1:1311:11+1:141m??21480.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#71/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+1:1611:27+1:211m??21492.03484mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#72%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+1:2211:40+1:232m??21498.05183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#73%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+1:2612:24+1:295m??21531.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#74%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35+1:3212:36+1:331m??21542.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#75%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49+1:3912:50+1:401m??21556.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#76%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+1:4413:10+1:452m??21575.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#77!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26+1:5213:27+1:531m??21598.07398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#78!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+2:0013:55+2:032m??21629.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#79!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+2:0214:07+2:071m??21634.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#80!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22+2:0314:27+2:075m??21636.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#81!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47+2:0914:48+2:091m??21652.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#82!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07+2:1215:08+2:121m??21675.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#83!==!DYDDaryabad  15:38+2:0515:39+2:051m??21698.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#84!==!SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+1:4116:25+1:431m??21717.026120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4219.0
#85!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:07+1:1617:08+1:251m??21736.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#86/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:10+1:2618:25+1:3015m??21764.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#87/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22+1:3919:24+1:432m??21813.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#88/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1:4519:44+1:482m??21833.0124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#89/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00+2:0120:13+1:5313m??21866.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#90/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38+1:5420:40+1:562m??21898.048149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#91/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+1:5221:11+1:562m??21921.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#92/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:23+1:5721:25+1:582m??21929.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#93/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40+2:0221:42+2:042m??21947.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#94/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08+2:0822:10+2:122m??21980.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#95/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+2:2222:37+2:245m??21999.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#96/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03+2:3423:05+2:402m??22031.067178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#97/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:33+2:4423:35+2:482m??22063.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#98/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:5500:30+2:5710m??32090.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#99/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10+3:0101:12+3:022m??32136.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#100/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:29+3:0101:30+3:021m??32150.053236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#101/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:49+3:0301:50+3:041m??32166.054248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#102/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3:0402:20+2:555m??32189.031268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#103/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+2:2603:45+2:325m??32230.043239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#104%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:17+2:2304:18+2:251m??32254.09291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#105%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:45+2:0305:20+2:1335m??32258.023293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#106%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+2:1705:50+2:201m??32269.019355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0420.0
#107/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  06:54+1:5006:55+1:541m??32289.030485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#108/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  07:35+1:41-??32309.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.