Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.

17990/Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Dehradun Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 11 2014 (18:20)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  75 halts  Distance: 2308 km  1 xfers
#1. 12872/Ispat Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 746 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1562 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Titlagarh Junction/TIG
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 75 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Titlagarh Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ispat Express/12872
#1%--%TIG»Titlagarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:15+1??10.069212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%--%SFCSaintala (2 PFs)  05:40+705:42+102m??129.087184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#3%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  06:06+1706:11+185m??163.053185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#4%--%LSXLoisingha  06:32+1706:34+182m??182.089158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#5%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  07:00+2207:02+242m??1120.0144177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  07:10+3307:15+335m??1140.053184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#7%--%HKGHirakud (3 PFs)  07:55+2807:57+292m??1175.034169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#8%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+2608:20+2510m??1182.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#9%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m??1184.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#10%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  08:48+2008:50+202m??1205.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1309:45+185m??1231.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#12/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  10:02+2010:03+211m??1251.063257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  10:18+2210:19+251m??1267.070260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  10:33+2410:34+261m??1283.062281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  10:52+2510:53+261m??1302.058237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)11:24+3511:44+3520m??1332.080198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#17/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  12:14+3912:15+411m??1372.059225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  12:43+4112:44+421m??1399.059334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  12:57+4112:58+421m??1412.079287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#20/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  13:14+4113:19+415m??1433.086235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#21/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  13:33+4513:34+471m??1453.065189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  13:48+5413:49+551m??1468.045183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+3914:30+405m??1495.041164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#24/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  14:58+5615:00+572m??1515.068118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  15:06+5515:08+552m??1521.067119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  15:17+5715:19+572m??1531.096103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#27/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  15:38+5415:40+532m??1562.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#28/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  15:59+5216:01+522m??1591.06182mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+4616:45+455m??1631.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:28108.0
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  18:13-318:15+162m??1739.0136mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:357.0
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  18:50+35-??1746.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Doon Express/13009
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:30+7??1746.04110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#33/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)20:59+821:00+161m??1766.04011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#34/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  21:20+921:21+101m??1779.02716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+621:41+75m??1786.07514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#36/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+1422:40+145m??1853.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#37/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:16+231m??1901.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#38/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  23:31+2223:33+222m??1917.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#39/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:51+2623:52+271m??1941.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2500:15+245m??2959.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#41/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:34+2700:35+271m??2976.049132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+1801:30+195m??21017.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#43/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:55+2502:05+2610m??21047.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#44/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:19+3002:24+285m??21065.090281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#45/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  02:42+3102:44+322m??21092.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#46/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  03:02+3103:04+312m??21114.088345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#47/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:22+3203:25+323m??21140.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#48/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  04:06+3304:08+332m??21184.068155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#49/==/TKNTankuppa  04:19+3404:21+342m??21197.035127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#50/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:55+2605:00+275m??21217.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#51/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:20+3505:21+441m??21238.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:34+4605:35+551m??21254.065102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#53/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:45+5705:46+1:021m??21265.06093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#54/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  05:57+1:0305:58+1:061m??21276.060104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:07+1:0506:08+1:061m??21285.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+1:0406:19+1:071m??21296.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#57/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:28+1:1406:30+1:142m??21302.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#58/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:44+1:1906:45+1:201m??21320.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#59/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  07:05+1:2007:06+1:211m??21345.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#60/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:23+1:2407:24+1:251m??21367.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#61/==/DGODurgauti  07:32+1:2507:33+1:261m??21376.04678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#62/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:48+1:2407:49+1:271m??21388.06977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#63/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  07:56+1:2907:57+1:311m??21396.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#64/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  08:06+1:3008:07+1:321m??21404.01579mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#65/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:17+4709:37+5520m??21422.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#66/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:02+1:0910:03+1:131m??21434.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#67/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+1:1610:30+1:1910m??21440.06282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#68/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+1:3210:49+1:321m??21458.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#69/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3610:59+1:361m??21468.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#70/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+1:4011:11+1:401m??21479.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#71/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+1:4111:27+1:441m??21491.03484mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#72%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+1:4511:40+1:462m??21497.05183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#73%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+1:4512:24+1:465m??21531.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#74%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35+1:5112:36+1:531m??21542.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#75%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49+1:5512:50+1:581m??21556.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#76%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+1:5913:10+2:012m??21575.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#77!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26+2:1013:27+2:111m??21597.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#78!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+2:1813:55+2:191m??21629.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#79|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+2:2014:07+2:261m??21633.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#80|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22+2:2014:27+2:255m??21636.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#81!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47+2:2714:48+2:281m??21651.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#82!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07+2:3315:08+2:341m??21674.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#83!==!DYDDaryabad  15:38+2:3015:39+2:311m??21697.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#84!==!SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+2:0616:25+2:071m??21717.021120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5218.0
#85!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:17+1:4217:18+1:541m??21735.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#86/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:20+1:3718:35+1:4315m??21763.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#87/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22+1:5619:24+1:592m??21812.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#88/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+2:0019:44+2:012m??21832.0124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#89/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00+2:1620:13+2:0613m??21865.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#90/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38+2:0820:40+2:102m??21897.050149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#91/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+2:0621:10+2:082m??21921.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#92/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:22+2:0721:25+2:093m??21928.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#93/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40+2:1321:42+2:152m??21946.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#94/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08+2:1822:10+2:252m??21979.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#95/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+2:3022:37+2:315m??21999.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#96/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03+2:3823:05+2:412m??22030.065178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#97/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:34+2:4823:35+2:511m??22062.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#98/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:5100:30+2:5310m??32089.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#99/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10+2:5901:12+2:592m??32135.055228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#100/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:27+3:0001:28+3:011m??32149.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#101/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:45+3:0301:47+3:032m??32166.058248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#102/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3:0102:35+2:4925m??32188.036268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#103/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+2:1403:47+2:222m??32230.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#104%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:11+2:2404:12+2:261m??32253.06291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:434.0
#105%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:55+2:0005:00+2:095m??32257.035294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#106/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  05:19+2:1105:20+2:151m??32268.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#107/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  06:14+1:5006:15+1:571m??32288.017485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#108/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  07:25+1:31-??32308.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site