Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:43:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:43:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain ..no direct train from Bhuj To JAT.

17991/Σ Trinity Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 11 2014 (18:27)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 1934 km  1 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+17??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+2813:15+282m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+2813:26+282m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+2514:10+2425m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+3614:40+362m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+2915:05+312m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:36+4015:38+402m??1151.0816mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+4316:14+432m??1197.04845mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+5016:55+502m??1229.04354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:27+1818:29+272m??1294.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+2420:20+3235m??1359.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#12!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+4721:47+572m??1429.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1523:42+222m??1494.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+3100:45+3210m??2546.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+3002:26+322m??2645.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#16!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3403:27+362m??2712.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#17!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+4904:45+492m??2799.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+2306:10+2210m??2851.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+3306:40+332m??2880.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+3507:10+352m??2921.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2307:40+272m??2932.066388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+3208:45+3115m??2986.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+3908:55+393m??2992.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+3909:04+392m??2997.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#25%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+4109:41+412m??21048.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+4410:10+456m??21076.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#27!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+5410:28+542m??21101.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#28!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+4511:10+453m??21137.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#29/==/KRH•Khairthal (2 PFs)•  11:28+4611:29+461m??21164.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+2412:35+245m??21212.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+4212:57+422m??21233.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+3313:15+332m??21253.060221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+4613:27+472m??21263.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+5113:43+522m??21276.032221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+5213:52+542m??21280.031219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#36/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11+5514:13+582m??21290.012223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+1:0214:55+5920m??21294.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations-14:-550.0
#38/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+3??21294.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#39/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1016:32+102m??21314.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+316:42+22m??21320.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#41/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+232m??21332.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#42/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2617:08+262m??21342.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#43/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+272m??21362.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3017:39+312m??21366.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#45/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2418:18+252m??21395.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#46/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2618:41+282m??21417.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#47%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2819:05+292m??21441.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#48/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3320:10+3510m??21475.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#49/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+4620:38+462m??21506.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#50/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+4720:46+472m??21511.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+4121:45+3910m??21556.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#52/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+4122:00+412m??21564.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#53/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+4222:18+422m??21584.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#54/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+3822:47+392m??21610.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#55/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+4323:02+432m??21628.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#56/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+4223:43+422m??21663.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#57/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+5000:10+578m??31670.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#58/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:0900:41+1:092m??31706.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#59/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+1:0201:10+1:035m??31722.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#60/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:1201:57+1:152m??31780.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#61/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1702:16+1:172m??31795.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#62/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0803:10+1:085m??31835.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#63/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:1603:40+1:152m??31858.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#64/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:1504:15+1:152m??31892.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#65%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:1404:28+1:152m??31902.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#66/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+47-??31934.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site