Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:33:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:33:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain ..no direct train from Bhuj To JAT.

17991/Σ Trinity Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 11 2014 (6:27PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 1934 km  1 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S T T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+1:29??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+1:3413:15+1:342m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1:3513:26+1:362m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+1:3214:10+1:3225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+1:4514:40+1:452m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+1:3615:05+1:372m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:36+1:5015:38+1:502m??1151.0816mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+1:5616:14+1:562m??1197.04845mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+2:0516:55+2:052m??1229.04354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:27+1:2918:29+1:372m??1294.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+1:3320:20+1:3935m??1359.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+2:0821:47+2:132m??1429.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5364.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1:3323:42+1:332m??1493.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#14!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1:4200:45+1:4310m??2546.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+1:4702:26+1:492m??2645.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#16|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1:5603:27+1:582m??2711.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1688.0
#17!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+2:0404:45+2:042m??2799.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+1:4306:10+1:4110m??2851.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+1:5406:40+1:542m??2880.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1:5407:10+1:542m??2921.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:4107:40+1:452m??2931.066388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+1:4508:45+1:4415m??2986.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+1:5608:55+1:553m??2991.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+1:5609:04+1:562m??2997.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#25|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+1:5909:41+1:592m??21048.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+2:0210:10+2:016m??21076.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#27|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+2:0610:28+2:062m??21101.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#28|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+2:0011:10+2:003m??21137.090273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#29/==/KRH•Khairthal (2 PFs)•  11:28+2:0211:29+2:021m??21164.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+1:3912:35+1:415m??21212.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+1:5712:57+1:582m??21233.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+1:5513:15+1:562m??21253.060221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+2:0313:27+2:032m??21263.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+2:0913:43+2:092m??21276.032221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  13:50+2:0813:52+2:132m??21280.031219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#36%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11+2:0814:13+2:102m??21290.012223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+2:2214:55+2:2320m??21294.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations-14:-550.0
#38/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+3??21294.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#39/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+82m??21314.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+1316:42+122m??21320.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#41/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+232m??21332.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#42/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2617:08+262m??21342.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#43/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2817:32+282m??21362.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3217:39+332m??21366.047229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#45/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2618:18+272m??21395.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#46/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2918:41+312m??21417.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#47%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+3119:05+312m??21441.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#48/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4920:10+5010m??21475.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#49/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+1:0120:38+1:012m??21506.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#50/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+1:0220:46+1:022m??21511.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+5821:45+5810m??21556.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#52/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0022:00+1:012m??21564.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#53/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+1:0222:18+1:022m??21584.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#54/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+5822:47+592m??21610.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#55/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0323:02+1:052m??21628.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#56/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+1:1523:43+1:132m??21663.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#57/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1:1200:10+1:238m??31670.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#58/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:3200:41+1:322m??31706.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#59/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:2401:10+1:245m??31722.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#60/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:3301:57+1:352m??31780.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#61/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:3702:16+1:382m??31795.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#62/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:2603:10+1:255m??31835.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#63/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:2703:40+1:272m??31858.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#64/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:2404:15+1:232m??31892.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#65%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:2104:28+1:202m??31902.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#66/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+51-??31934.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site