Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:44:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:44:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain ..no direct train from Bhuj To JAT.

17991/Σ Trinity Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 11 2014 (18:27)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 1934 km  1 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+6??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+1313:15+132m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1313:26+132m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+1114:10+925m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+182m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+1315:05+132m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+2015:40+202m??1151.0866mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+3216:14+332m??1197.04645mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4616:57+462m??1229.04354mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:29+1618:31+192m??1294.05329mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:45+1920:20+1735m??1359.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#12!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+3621:45+422m??1429.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5564.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+123:42+42m??1493.060216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1500:45+1710m??2546.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+2002:26+232m??2645.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#16!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+2303:27+232m??2711.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1688.0
#17!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+3204:45+322m??2799.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+806:10+610m??2851.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+1706:40+172m??2880.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1807:10+182m??2921.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+507:40+92m??2931.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+1808:45+1815m??2986.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+2508:55+243m??2992.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+2409:04+242m??2997.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#25%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+2709:41+272m??21048.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+2910:10+286m??21076.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#27!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+3810:28+372m??21101.056298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#28/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3011:10+303m??21137.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#29/==/KRH•Khairthal (2 PFs)•  11:28+3111:29+311m??21164.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+812:35+95m??21212.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+2312:57+232m??21233.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+2513:15+252m??21253.060221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+2513:27+252m??21263.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+2713:43+262m??21276.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+2713:52+272m??21280.031219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#36%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11+2814:13+292m??21290.012223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+3014:55+2320m??21294.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations-14:-550.0
#38/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+2??21294.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#39/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1016:32+112m??21314.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+1116:42+102m??21320.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#41/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+242m??21332.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#42/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2517:08+252m??21342.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#43/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2517:32+252m??21362.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+2817:39+282m??21366.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#45/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2318:18+242m??21395.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#46/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2418:41+252m??21417.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#47%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2219:05+232m??21441.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#48/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2720:10+2810m??21475.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#49/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+3120:38+312m??21506.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#50/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+3220:46+322m??21511.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3121:45+2810m??21556.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#52/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+2822:00+282m??21564.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#53/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+2722:18+272m??21584.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#54/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2022:47+202m??21610.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#55/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+2323:02+232m??21628.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#56/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+4223:43+422m??21663.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#57/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+4100:10+458m??31670.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#58/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5300:41+532m??31706.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#59/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+4801:10+485m??31722.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#60/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+5301:57+532m??31780.054252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#61/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+5202:16+522m??31795.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#62/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+4103:10+415m??31835.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#63%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+4303:40+432m??31858.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#64/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+4004:15+402m??31892.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#65/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+3804:28+382m??31902.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#66/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+16-??31934.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.