Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:00:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:00:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain ..no direct train from Bhuj To JAT.

17991/Σ Trinity Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 11 2014 (18:27)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 1934 km  1 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+1??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+913:15+92m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+913:26+92m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+514:10+525m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+1714:40+172m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+1015:05+102m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+172m??1151.0866mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+2416:14+242m??1197.04645mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+3416:57+342m??1229.04354mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:29+1118:31+162m??1294.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:45+820:20+1235m??1359.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#12!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+2921:45+362m??1429.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-223:42+22m??1494.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+800:45+1010m??2546.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+1202:26+162m??2645.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#16!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1803:27+192m??2712.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#17!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+3004:45+302m??2799.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#18!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+606:10+310m??2852.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+1606:40+162m??2880.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1707:10+172m??2921.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+407:40+72m??2932.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+1508:45+1515m??2986.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+2108:55+213m??2992.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+2109:04+212m??2997.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#25%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+2309:41+232m??21048.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#26%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+2410:10+256m??21077.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#27!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+3410:28+342m??21101.056298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#28/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+2711:10+263m??21137.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#29/==/KRH•Khairthal (2 PFs)•  11:28+2711:29+271m??21164.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+312:35+45m??21212.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+2312:57+242m??21233.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+2713:15+282m??21253.060221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+2913:27+292m??21263.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+3113:43+312m??21277.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+3113:52+322m??21280.031219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#36/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11+3014:13+302m??21290.012223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+2814:55+2120m??21294.030218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations-14:-550.0
#38/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+5??21294.031218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#39/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+102m??21314.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+116:42+02m??21320.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#41/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2516:55+252m??21332.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#42/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2617:08+262m??21342.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#43/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2817:32+302m??21362.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3317:39+342m??21366.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#45/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2718:18+272m??21395.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#46/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2918:41+312m??21417.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#47%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2919:05+292m??21441.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#48/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3120:10+3410m??21476.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#49/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+4220:38+422m??21506.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#50/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+4320:46+432m??21511.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+3621:45+3410m??21557.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#52/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+3522:00+352m??21564.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#53/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+3422:18+342m??21585.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#54/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2722:47+272m??21610.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#55/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:02+302m??21628.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#56/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+5523:43+552m??21663.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#57/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+5200:10+568m??31670.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#58/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:0200:41+1:012m??31706.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#59/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+5601:10+575m??31722.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#60/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:0501:57+1:082m??31780.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#61/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0802:16+1:102m??31795.049257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#62/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0103:10+1:015m??31835.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#63%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:0203:40+1:022m??31858.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#64/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+5904:15+582m??31892.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#65/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+5304:28+522m??31902.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#66/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+34-??31934.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site