Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:36:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:36:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful Chain...

17992/Σ Shirdi-BZA-Kakinada Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 11 2014 (18:43)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 1302 km  1 xfers
#1. 17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 526 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
      S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 29 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express/17001
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+52m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+817:50+82m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-518:55+35m??183.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+719:30+85m??1106.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1319:50+131m??1134.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1820:12+191m??1161.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1520:50+215m??1195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2321:45+252m??1258.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+2622:21+281m??1302.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3322:41+341m??1330.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3822:55+401m??1344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1323:55+3310m??1372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3200:30+341m??2406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+501:55+2910m??2436.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+1603:13+181m??2499.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+1303:51+171m??2532.055646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+1004:39+121m??2575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+1905:10+202m??2612.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+2405:40+232m??2644.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1807:10+1210m??2704.083632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+2107:32+211m??2733.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+3107:50+322m??2753.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2771.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+7-??2776.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations10:300.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+310:40+2910m??2776.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:38110.0
#27%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  12:18+4612:19+461m??2886.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#28%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  12:45+5812:46+581m??2923.068152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#29%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+5713:21+571m??2962.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#30%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:24+4314:25+441m??21015.03272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2043.0
#31/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1315:50+135m??21058.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+1417:15+1420m??21090.06326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:22149.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:37+3719:42+355m??21239.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3020:30+292m??21289.02517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#35/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  21:00+1:1421:02+1:132m??21302.0810mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site