Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:02:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:02:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Golden Tri-angle Chain

17994/Σ New Delhi - Mumbai - Chennai - Howrah - New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jan 11 2014 (20:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 5834 km  3 xfers
#1. 12908/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1273 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#4. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:05 +5 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
New Delhi/NDLS


3 xfers. 22 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12908
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35+2??10.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2103:10+2210m??2458.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:50527.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:00-111:10+310m??2985.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
66 intermediate stations04:39364.0
#4/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:49+815:51+92m??21349.02518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#5/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  16:35+8-??21367.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+12??21367.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#7/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2821:10+285m??21409.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+2522:40+262m??21484.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05+600:10+225m??31547.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3104:05+3310m??31810.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2906:10+302m??31923.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+282m??31949.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+2107:10+175m??31959.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+3407:30+342m??31998.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#15/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+3307:50+322m??32021.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+5708:35+582m??32067.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+1:0609:05+1:072m??32096.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+1:0309:50+1:032m??32137.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+3911:10+5010m??32189.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+5811:35+582m??32217.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0412:15+1:032m??32265.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+1:0013:15+1:002m??32333.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#23/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+5114:00+522m??32372.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+5415:00+532m??32423.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+5615:30+562m??32457.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+3216:50+3410m??32498.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+4217:55+432m??32566.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#28/==/PER•Perambur (4 PFs)•  18:43+3518:45+352m??32629.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#29/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+31-??32640.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+1??32640.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+901:52+92m??42778.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2002:18+211m??42816.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2403:45+251m??42933.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2904:31+292m??42982.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#35/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3204:44+312m??42997.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#36/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3805:16+382m??43040.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+906:40+1015m??43071.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2707:27+281m??43131.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3308:00+331m??43179.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#40/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3208:23+331m??43199.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2209:14+235m??43221.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3709:53+381m??43271.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#43/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3810:20+381m??43308.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:36+431m??43325.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#45/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+3911:22+401m??43388.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+913:20+1420m??43421.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2314:20+225m??43483.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#48/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2114:47+212m??43513.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#49/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1615:19+162m??43552.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#50/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+1315:56+142m??43599.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#51/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2316:30+232m??43625.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#52/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+2616:55+262m??43657.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#53/==/IPM•Ichchapuram (2 PFs)•  17:09+2917:11+282m??43675.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#54/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2817:40+285m??43699.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#55/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3317:57+332m??43721.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#56/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3418:45+342m??43775.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#57/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2920:10+2620m??43846.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#58/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3220:35+365m??43865.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#59/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4621:05+475m??43893.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#60/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+5721:59+572m??43965.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#61/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+2123:24+232m??44009.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#62/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+3700:14+365m??54071.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#63/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+3201:53+335m??54188.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#64/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+503:20+62m??54295.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#65/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+21-??54303.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303
0 intermediate stations0.0
#66/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:05+1:11??54303.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1:2909:13+1:293m??54398.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#68/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+1:2310:06+1:242m??54461.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#69/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)10:35+1:3010:40+1:295m??54503.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#70/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:04+1:3511:05+1:361m??54529.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#71/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:44+1:3211:46+1:322m??54585.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#72/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)12:11+1:2312:15+1:224m??54614.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#73/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)13:12+1:2913:17+1:295m??54658.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#74/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36+1:3813:37+1:401m??54684.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#75/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+1:4314:02+1:442m??54712.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#76/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  14:33+1:5114:35+1:512m??54746.09748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#77/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:5914:52+2:011m??54772.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#78/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2:0015:12+2:012m??54790.05153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#79/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)16:05+2:1816:15+2:2010m??54835.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#80/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:30+2:3016:32+2:302m??54845.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#81/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+2:3917:03+2:392m??54884.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#82/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:46+2:3917:48+2:392m??54953.05267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4993.0
#83/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:37+2:2619:47+2:2910m??55046.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53153.0
#84/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:3221:45+2:405m??55199.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20195.0
#85/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+3:0700:13+3:118m??65394.0107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:18139.0
#86/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:31+3:5901:32+4:041m??65533.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#87/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+4:5102:48+5:003m??65625.098166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#88/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+5:1903:39+5:213m??65703.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#89/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+5:27-??65834.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site