Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:59:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:59:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Golden Tri-angle Chain

17994/Σ New Delhi - Mumbai - Chennai - Howrah - New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jan 11 2014 (8:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 5836 km  3 xfers
#1. 12908/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Super Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#4. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:05 +5 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
New Delhi/NDLS


3 xfers. 22 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12908
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35+5??10.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+3203:10+3410m??2458.067256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:50527.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+1311:10+1910m??2985.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
66 intermediate stations04:39364.0
#4/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:49+2515:51+272m??21349.02518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#5/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  16:35+19-??21367.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Super Express (PT)/12163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??21367.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#7/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2021:10+195m??21412.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:38+1722:40+182m??21486.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-200:10+145m??31549.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3304:05+3510m??31812.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2106:10+222m??31925.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+192m??31951.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+307:10+75m??31962.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+222m??32000.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#15/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2307:50+232m??32024.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+2808:35+292m??32069.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+432m??32098.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3809:50+382m??32139.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1511:10+2510m??32191.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3411:35+342m??32219.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+412m??32268.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3813:15+382m??32335.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#23/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2814:00+282m??32374.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1515:00+162m??32426.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+2015:30+192m??32459.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-516:50+510m??32500.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+717:55+92m??32568.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#28/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+202m??32631.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#29/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:45+0-??32642.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+2??32642.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+401:52+62m??42780.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1302:18+141m??42818.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+1903:45+201m??42935.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2004:31+192m??42984.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#35/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2204:44+212m??42999.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#36/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+2805:16+282m??43042.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+106:40+815m??43073.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2307:27+241m??43133.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+2908:00+301m??43181.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#40/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+2908:23+301m??43201.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+1909:14+185m??43223.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+2709:53+281m??43273.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#43/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3010:20+311m??43310.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3310:36+341m??43327.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#45/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+2411:22+241m??43390.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+313:20+920m??43423.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1814:20+175m??43485.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#48/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+1614:47+162m??43515.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#49/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1215:19+122m??43554.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#50/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+815:56+92m??43601.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#51/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+1016:30+112m??43627.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#52/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+1416:55+142m??43659.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#53/==/IPM•Ichchapuram (2 PFs)•  17:09+1617:11+162m??43677.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#54/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2017:40+205m??43701.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#55/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+2217:57+222m??43723.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#56/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+2418:45+242m??43777.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#57/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2020:10+1820m??43848.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#58/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+2220:35+245m??43867.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#59/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+3621:05+375m??43895.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#60/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  21:57+5321:59+532m??43967.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#61/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+1223:24+132m??44011.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#62/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+2900:14+275m??54073.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#63/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+2101:53+255m??54189.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#64/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+503:20+62m??54297.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#65/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+7-??54305.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Poorva Express (via Patna)/12303
0 intermediate stations0.0
#66/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:05+4??54305.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1009:13+103m??54400.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#68/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+910:06+92m??54463.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#69/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+1110:40+115m??54505.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#70/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:04+1511:05+161m??54531.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#71/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:44+2111:46+222m??54587.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#72/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+2012:15+194m??54616.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#73/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:12+613:17+95m??54660.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#74/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36+1513:37+161m??54686.07181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#75/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2414:02+242m??54714.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#76/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+3014:35+302m??54748.09748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#77/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3514:52+361m??54773.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#78/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+3315:12+342m??54792.05153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#79/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+4216:15+4210m??54837.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#80/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:30+4616:32+462m??54847.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#81/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+5317:03+552m??54886.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#82/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:46+1:0617:48+1:062m??54954.05267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4994.0
#83/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:37+3319:47+3910m??55048.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53153.0
#84/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:5321:45+2:005m??55201.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#85/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+2:5200:13+2:548m??65395.0107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:18140.0
#86/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:31+3:2101:32+3:261m??65535.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#87/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+3:3102:48+3:353m??65627.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#88/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+4:0303:39+4:053m??65705.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#89/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+4:08-??65836.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site