Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:55:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:55:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Golden Tri-angle Chain

17994/Σ New Delhi - Mumbai - Chennai - Howrah - New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jan 11 2014 (20:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 5836 km  3 xfers
#1. 12908/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#4. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# 7
 M  T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:05 +5 nights
Platform# 16
 M  T  
New Delhi/NDLS


3 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12908
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35-710.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m22458.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:50527.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m32985.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
66 intermediate stations04:39364.0
#4/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:49-15:51-2m621349.02518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#5/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  16:35--221367.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30-721367.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#7/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05-21:10-5m521412.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:12-22:15-3m021458.07357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38-22:40-2m021486.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05-00:10-5m031549.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m231812.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m031925.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m231951.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m231962.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m132000.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#16/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m132024.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m132069.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m132098.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m132139.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00-11:10-10m032191.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m132219.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m132268.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m032335.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#24/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m232374.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#25/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m032426.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m032459.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-16:50-10m532500.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#28/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m532568.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#29/==/PER•Perambur (4 PFs)•  18:43-18:45-2m132631.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#30/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45--732642.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45-832642.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50-01:52-2m242780.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17-02:18-1m242818.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44-03:45-1m142935.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29-04:31-2m342984.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#36/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42-04:44-2m242999.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#37/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14-05:16-2m443042.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25-06:40-15m743073.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#39/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26-07:27-1m243133.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#40/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m243181.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m243201.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#42/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09-09:14-5m343223.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52-09:53-1m143273.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#44/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m343310.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35-10:36-1m243327.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#46/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21-11:22-1m043390.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#47/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00-13:20-20m143423.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-14:20-5m043485.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#49/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45-14:47-2m043515.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#50/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17-15:19-2m043554.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#51/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54-15:56-2m043601.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#52/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m343627.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#53/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m043659.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/IPM•Ichchapuram (2 PFs)•  17:09-17:11-2m043677.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#55/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35-17:40-5m143701.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#56/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m143723.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#57/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m043777.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#58/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50-20:10-20m643848.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#59/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m343867.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#60/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-21:05-5m143895.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#61/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  21:57-21:59-2m243967.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#62/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22-23:24-2m044011.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#63/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09-00:14-5m354073.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#64/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48-01:53-5m554190.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#65/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m454297.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#66/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10--1854305.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303
0 intermediate stations0.0
#67/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:05-854305.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#68/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-09:13-3m154400.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#69/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04-10:06-2m354463.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#70/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:35-10:40-5m454505.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#71/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m354531.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#72/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:44-11:46-2m254587.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#73/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)12:11-12:15-4m054616.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#74/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:12-13:17-5m254660.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#75/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36-13:37-1m054686.07181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#76/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m054714.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#77/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m354748.09748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#78/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m354773.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#79/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:10-15:12-2m054792.05153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#80/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)16:05-16:15-10m054837.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#81/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m154847.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#82/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:01-17:03-2m254886.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#83/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:46-17:48-2m254954.05267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4994.0
#84/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:37-19:47-10m055048.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53153.0
#85/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m355201.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#86/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05-00:13-8m165395.0107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:18140.0
#87/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:31-01:32-1m265535.075154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#88/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45-02:48-3m265627.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#89/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36-03:39-3m365705.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#90/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05--1665836.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site