Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:31:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:31:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
try when tockets r nt available in udyaan exp

17998/Σ ST-PUNE-SUR-YPR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jan 12 2014 (12:38)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 1884 km  2 xfers
#1. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 966 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 15m
#3. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 13 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Pune Express/22944
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:35+1??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+1715:13+172m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1516:05+1110m??179.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+417:05+85m??1135.045469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+018:10+510m??1176.078496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:12+1019:14+112m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  19:38+1419:40+142m??1290.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00-321:02+22m??1363.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1322:10+1310m??1437.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08-200:20+312m??2566.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10-304:20+210m??2782.01266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33+2404:35+242m??2810.02624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1805:15+203m??2828.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#14/==/KJT•Karjat Junction (4 PFs)•05:58+2006:00+242m??2874.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:43+1806:45+192m??2902.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#16/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  07:23+2507:25+252m??2949.025574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+13-??2966.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2911:45+335m??2966.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+3412:15+341m??2995.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+3313:10+3910m??21041.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4415:00+472m??21149.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+1:0116:15+1:0310m??21228.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
0 intermediate stations-16:-150.0
#23|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+0??21228.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#24!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+2021:05+1610m??21341.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1521:30+161m??21368.024404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+422:00+85m??21378.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+2122:30+212m??21417.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2923:25+302m??21485.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#29%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+4423:50+442m??21514.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#30%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+4700:30+472m??31555.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3701:35+485m??31607.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+3903:05+392m??31675.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#33%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2004:05+185m??31708.067371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28164.0
#34%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+4106:35+422m??31872.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#35/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+19-??31884.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site