Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 12:33:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 12:33:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
try when tickets r nt aavilable in udyan n direct trains

17999/Σ ST-PUNE-SUR-YPR late departure ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Jan 12 2014 (12:43PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 2910 km  2 xfers
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 15m
#3. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 2
  T   S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# 0
  T  F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

2 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:15+1210.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  09:22+1009:24+102m117.088403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+1810:06+182m1166.050314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)11:25+811:35+1510m01132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50+3113:00+3210m21240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+4013:57+402m11312.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-718:10+410m41507.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+422:10+510m21767.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08-600:20+112m32897.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:10-204:20+210m621113.0486mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1405:15+163m621154.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50138.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+12-121292.0-557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 8m
63 intermediate stations11:400.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1411:45+185m321292.059557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#14/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+1912:15+191m221321.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+1913:10+1810m521367.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48109.0
#16!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+2515:00+282m321476.073515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#17%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+2716:15+2910m121554.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
91 intermediate stations-16:-15700.0
#18%==%SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+0232254.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#19%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+1521:05+1210m132367.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#20%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1121:30+121m032394.024404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+122:00+75m232404.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#22%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+1422:30+152m132443.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1923:25+202m132511.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+3223:50+322m132540.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+3400:30+342m142581.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2401:35+385m242633.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+2703:05+272m042701.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+904:05+85m042734.067 SCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28164.0
#29%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+2306:35+232m242898.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#30/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+13-042910.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site