Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:27:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:27:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
try when tickets r nt aavilable in udyan n direct trains

17999/Σ ST-PUNE-SUR-YPR late departure ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jan 12 2014 (12:43)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 2210 km  2 xfers
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 15m
#3. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 13 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+1??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22+1109:24+122m??17.088403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+1610:06+162m??166.050314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:25+411:35+1810m??1132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50+3613:00+3610m??1240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+4113:57+412m??1312.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-918:10+310m??1507.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1722:10+1810m??1767.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+900:20+1512m??2897.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10+404:20+1210m??21113.0487mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+2105:15+223m??21154.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:57+3806:00+353m??21201.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T06:38+1706:40+152m??21229.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+19-??21292.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1511:45+195m??21292.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#16/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2212:15+221m??21321.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2113:10+3110m??21367.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4015:00+402m??21475.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3516:15+3610m??21554.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
0 intermediate stations-16:-150.0
#20|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+1??21554.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+2121:05+1710m??21667.066457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1521:30+161m??21694.025404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+622:00+105m??21704.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+2322:30+232m??21743.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2823:25+282m??21812.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+3423:50+342m??21840.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+3300:30+322m??31881.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3101:35+435m??31933.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+3603:05+372m??32001.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1804:05+165m??32035.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28163.0
#31%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+3906:35+402m??32198.021910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#32/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+18-??32210.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.