Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:41:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:41:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
try when tickets r nt aavilable in udyan n direct trains

17999/Σ ST-PUNE-SUR-YPR late departure ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Jan 12 2014 (12:43)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 2910 km  2 xfers
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 15m
#3. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 2
  T   S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# 0
  T  F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+0210.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22+1209:24+132m117.088403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+1810:06+182m0166.050314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)11:25+1411:35+2110m01132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50+3913:00+4010m01240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+4913:57+482m11312.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-918:10+110m41507.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+822:10+810m21767.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+200:20+312m32897.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:10-504:20+110m621113.0486mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1205:15+133m621154.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:57+1706:00+143m021201.04457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T06:38+3706:40+352m021229.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+12-121292.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 8m
63 intermediate stations11:400.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2911:45+335m321292.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#16/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+3512:15+351m221321.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+3713:10+3610m521367.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48109.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+5215:00+532m321476.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+5316:15+5510m121554.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
91 intermediate stations-16:-15700.0
#20|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+2232254.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+1821:05+1510m132367.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1421:30+141m032394.024404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+322:00+85m232404.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+1722:30+182m132443.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2223:25+232m132511.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+3623:50+362m132540.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+3900:30+392m142581.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3701:35+435m242633.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+3103:05+312m042701.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2304:05+215m042734.067371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28164.0
#31%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+352m242898.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#32/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+13-042910.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site