Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 07:55:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 07:55:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
try when tickets r nt availbl in udyaan exp

18000/Σ ST-PUNE-SUR-YPR late departure ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jan 12 2014 (12:46)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 1543 km  2 xfers
#1. 11049/Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 15m
#3. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 13 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11049
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+0??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:06+1020:08+102m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:23+1320:25+132m??165.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+1121:15+115m??1100.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2422:12+242m??1171.04020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2859.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:40+123:50+610m??1230.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:13+1600:15+172m??2259.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+2301:12+232m??2325.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:23121.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:35+203:40+45m??2446.01267mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#10/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  03:53+2603:55+272m??2473.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1204:50+123m??2487.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:28+2505:30+292m??2534.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:18+3206:20+322m??2562.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:40+2907:50+4310m??2625.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1511:45+195m??2625.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#16/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2212:15+221m??2654.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2113:10+3110m??2700.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4015:00+402m??2808.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3516:15+3610m??2887.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
0 intermediate stations-16:-150.0
#20|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+1??2887.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+2121:05+1710m??21000.066457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1521:30+161m??21027.025404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+622:00+105m??21037.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+2322:30+232m??21076.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2823:25+282m??21145.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+3423:50+342m??21173.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+3300:30+322m??31214.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3101:35+435m??31266.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+3603:05+372m??31334.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1804:05+165m??31368.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28163.0
#31%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+3906:35+402m??31531.021910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#32/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+18-??31543.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.