Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:38:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:38:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
try when tickets r nt availbl in udyaan exp

18000/Σ ST-PUNE-SUR-YPR late departure ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jan 12 2014 (12:46)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 1543 km  2 xfers
#1. 11049/Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 15m
#3. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 13 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11049
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+0??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:06+1620:08+162m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:23+1820:25+182m??164.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+1121:15+105m??1100.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2222:12+222m??1170.04020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2860.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:40-123:50+510m??1230.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:13+1300:15+132m??2259.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+1801:12+212m??2324.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:23122.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:35+403:40+75m??2446.01266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#10/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  03:53+3003:55+412m??2473.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+2304:50+233m??2487.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:28+3505:30+382m??2534.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:18+2806:20+282m??2561.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:40+1807:50+3210m??2625.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+3611:45+395m??2625.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#16/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+4112:15+411m??2654.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+4013:10+4010m??2700.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48109.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4715:00+512m??2809.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+1:0816:15+1:1110m??2887.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
0 intermediate stations-16:-150.0
#20|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+1??2887.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+2121:05+1710m??21000.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1621:30+161m??21027.024404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+522:00+95m??21037.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+2122:30+212m??21076.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2923:25+302m??21144.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+4123:50+412m??21173.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+4400:30+442m??31214.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3901:35+485m??31266.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+3503:05+352m??31334.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2104:05+185m??31367.067371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28164.0
#31%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+4306:35+432m??31531.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#32/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+17-??31543.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site