Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:44:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:44:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
try when tickets r nt avvailble in udyaan

18001/Σ ST-PUNE-SUR-YPR late departure ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Jan 12 2014 (12:53)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 2942 km  2 xfers
#1. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 4h 55m
#3. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 07:10 +4 nights
Platform# 0
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Pune Express/22944
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:35+8310.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+2415:13+242m2139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2416:05+2010m4179.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1917:05+235m21135.045469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+1118:10+1510m41176.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:12+2019:14+202m21257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  19:38+1919:40+192m21290.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+221:02+72m11363.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1722:10+1610m31437.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+300:20+612m32566.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:10-704:20+210m72782.01266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33+2504:35+252m22810.02324mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1705:15+193m62824.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:58+2206:00+262m12870.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#15/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•06:43+1906:45+202m12898.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  07:23+2807:25+272m22946.025574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+15-12962.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520 - Buffer: 8m
51 intermediate stations10:150.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1710:20+235m63962.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+4514:35+5010m331224.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
180 intermediate stations-14:-351062.0
#20|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+2242286.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+1821:05+1510m142399.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1321:30+141m042426.024404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+222:00+85m242436.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+1722:30+172m142475.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2223:25+222m142543.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+3623:50+372m142572.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+3900:30+392m152613.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3601:35+435m252665.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+3103:05+312m052733.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2304:05+215m052766.067371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28164.0
#31%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+352m252930.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#32/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+13-052942.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site