Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

18002/Σ ST-PUNE-SUR-YPR late departure ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Jan 12 2014 (12:55PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 3272 km  2 xfers
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 4h 55m
#3. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 2
  T   S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 07:10 +4 nights
Platform# 0
   W  S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15-210.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22-09:24-2m117.088403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04-10:06-2m0166.050314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)11:25-11:35-10m01132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50-13:00-10m01240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m11312.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-18:10-10m41507.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m21767.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08-00:20-12m32897.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m621113.0486mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12-05:15-3m621154.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:57-06:00-3m021201.04457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T06:38-06:40-2m021229.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05--121292.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520 - Buffer: 8m
44 intermediate stations10:150.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m631292.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25-14:35-10m331554.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
180 intermediate stations-14:-351062.0
#17|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20-242616.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#18!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55-21:05-10m142729.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#19%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29-21:30-1m042756.024404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m242766.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m142805.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m142873.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m142902.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m152943.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m252995.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m053063.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m053096.067371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28164.0
#28%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m253260.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#29/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10--053272.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site