Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:08:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:08:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

18002/Σ ST-PUNE-SUR-YPR late departure ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jan 12 2014 (12:55)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 2210 km  2 xfers
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 4h 55m
#3. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 13 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+1??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22+1109:24+132m??17.088403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+2010:06+202m??166.050314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:25+1211:35+1910m??1132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50+3513:00+3410m??1240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+4613:57+472m??1312.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+218:10+710m??1507.068496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1122:10+1310m??1767.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+000:20+512m??2897.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10+2704:20+2910m??21113.0486mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+4005:15+433m??21154.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:57+1:2206:00+1:193m??21201.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T06:38+3:3106:40+3:292m??21229.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+13-??21292.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1810:20+265m??21292.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3714:35+4010m??21554.072461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
0 intermediate stations-14:-350.0
#17|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+0??21554.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#18!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+2021:05+1610m??21667.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#19%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1521:30+161m??21694.024404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+422:00+85m??21704.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+2122:30+212m??21743.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2923:25+302m??21811.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+4423:50+442m??21840.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+4700:30+472m??31881.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3701:35+485m??31933.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+3903:05+392m??32001.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2004:05+185m??32034.067371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28164.0
#28%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+4106:35+422m??32198.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#29/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+19-??32210.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site