Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:33:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:33:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

18002/Σ ST-PUNE-SUR-YPR late departure ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT  Jan 12 2014 (12:55)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 2210 km  2 xfers
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 4h 55m
#3. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 13 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+0??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22+1209:24+122m??17.088403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+2110:06+212m??166.050314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:25+1611:35+2210m??1132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50+4213:00+4110m??1240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+5113:57+512m??1312.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-318:10+610m??1507.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1222:10+1310m??1767.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+200:20+512m??2897.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10-404:20+110m??21113.0486mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1105:15+123m??21154.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:57+1406:00+113m??21201.04458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T06:38+3206:40+302m??21229.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+13-??21292.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2210:20+285m??21292.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+4514:35+5010m??21554.072461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
0 intermediate stations-14:-350.0
#17|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+1??21554.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#18!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+2121:05+1710m??21667.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#19%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1621:30+171m??21694.024404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+522:00+105m??21704.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+2122:30+212m??21743.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3023:25+302m??21811.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+4123:50+412m??21840.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+4400:30+442m??31881.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3901:35+485m??31933.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+3503:05+352m??32001.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2004:05+185m??32034.067371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28164.0
#28%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+4306:35+432m??32198.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#29/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+17-??32210.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site