Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:29:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:29:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...

18006/Σ Kacheguda MS Karaikal weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 12 2014 (15:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 1131 km  1 xfers
#1. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 30 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+0??10.080494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#2!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3417:37+341m??188.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3917:52+402m??1106.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2819:10+281m??1181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+1720:12+182m??1237.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+721:20+195m??1291.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#7/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+2322:30+3810m??1346.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+4622:50+461m??1369.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+5423:10+541m??1394.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4700:15+481m??2463.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+3901:00+392m??2502.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4101:45+421m??2553.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+4702:10+471m??2587.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30+803:40+1810m??2628.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#15/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+2904:05+301m??2651.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2665.051116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#17/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:39+2704:40+281m??2682.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+2105:10+252m??2696.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#19/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:58+3806:00+382m??2759.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:25+807:50+425m??2770.04110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)/11017 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  11:00+3611:10+3910m??2770.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  11:38+4311:40+432m??2795.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  12:08+4812:10+482m??2826.06940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+3913:45+535m??2929.06745mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#25%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  14:23+5814:25+582m??2971.07810mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#26%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0415:00+1:052m??21014.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  15:18+1:0615:20+1:052m??21031.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#28%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0915:45+1:092m??21051.03316mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#29|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)16:55+4317:05+5010m??21089.04213mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#30|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+4617:40+482m??21113.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#31|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  17:53+4817:55+492m??21120.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#32!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  18:45+15-??21131.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.