Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:32:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:32:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

18007/Σ Velankanni YPR Kacheguda weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 12 2014 (15:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 1275 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 609 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 666 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 15 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+800:15+1610m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1800:45+192m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1001:45+102m??287.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:00-1003:10+510m??2137.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27-04:30-3m??2213.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-06:35-10m??2278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1007:30+133m??2338.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48195.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+2410:20+252m??2533.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+2311:15+262m??2589.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:1520.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+1414:30+960m??2609.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17604
0 intermediate stations-14:-300.0
#12/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+2??2609.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#13/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1015:50+102m??2622.083912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#14%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  16:05+2116:06+221m??2643.064897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#15%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  16:43+2916:45+292m??2682.078687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#16%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:03+3417:05+352m??2705.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#17%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+3917:50+411m??2743.032547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#18/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:28+2618:30+262m??2763.036458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#19/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+215m??2796.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1620:10+191m??2830.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#21%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:18+1821:20+182m??2887.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2422:10+3420m??2915.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#23%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3023:50+265m??2984.069425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:37+3400:39+382m??31038.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#25|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:42+2901:43+301m??31093.067328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#26!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+3302:52+332m??31169.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#27!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  03:44+2903:45+291m??31223.041651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#28/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  05:00+2-??31275.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site