Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:08:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:08:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

18007/Σ Velankanni YPR Kacheguda weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 12 2014 (15:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1270 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 604 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 666 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+900:15+1710m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2000:45+242m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1701:45+182m??288.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:00-103:10+910m??2137.05986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+3004:30+363m??2213.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+306:35+1510m??2278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1807:30+193m??2338.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+910:20+142m??2527.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1711:15+282m??2583.06907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:1521.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+114:30+560m??2604.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17604
0 intermediate stations-14:-300.0
#12/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+2??2604.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#13/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1015:50+122m??2617.083910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#14%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  16:05+2116:06+231m??2637.064897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#15%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  16:43+2916:45+292m??2677.078687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#16%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:03+3517:05+372m??2700.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#17%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+3517:50+381m??2738.032546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#18/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:28+2518:30+282m??2758.037458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#19/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+165m??2791.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1220:10+151m??2825.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#21%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:18+1421:20+162m??2882.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:50+2322:10+3720m??2910.047455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  22:25+4422:26+441m??2922.043486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#24/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+335m??2979.069425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:37+4100:39+432m??31033.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#26|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:42+3001:43+311m??31088.067328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#27!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+3202:52+322m??31164.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#28!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  03:44+3303:45+331m??31218.041650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#29/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  05:00+4-??31270.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.