Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:01:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:01:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest connection

18008/Σ CBE-NZM Fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Jan 12 2014 (17:31)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2880 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 10m
#2. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2296 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# 4
  T  FS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SM  T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+5410.053 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+909:34+92m3119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1710:23+163m2174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+1511:42+153m31149.05180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1912:50+203m31205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2213:35+222m21256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1514:35+2410m01306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+2615:00+252m21327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+2115:40+213m41365.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+4316:40+422m21432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+4018:15+422m21524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+5218:48+581m11559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+1:0119:20+1:012m21579.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+36-31584.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+181584.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#16/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1022:40+112m11744.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:58179.0
#17/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38+4001:45+337m02923.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50297.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35-107:50+315m1021220.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1709:30+182m121352.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-312:55+55m021587.083185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2315:30+2210m121795.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+821:30+1210m222185.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+1200:56+145m332477.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32215.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1403:30+142m032692.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#25|--|NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+4-432880.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site