Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:43:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:43:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest connection

18008/Σ CBE-NZM Fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jan 12 2014 (17:31)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 2879 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 10m
#2. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2296 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+7??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+1009:34+102m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1610:23+153m??174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+2211:42+223m??1149.05181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+2612:50+273m??1205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2913:35+292m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+2014:35+2910m??1306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+3015:00+292m??1327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+2515:40+253m??1365.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+4516:40+452m??1432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRA•Hosur (3 PFs)•  18:13+4418:15+462m??1524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+5618:48+1:041m??1559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+1:0719:20+1:072m??1579.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+39-??1583.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??1583.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#16/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+822:40+92m??1743.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:58178.0
#17%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38+4401:45+377m??2921.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50298.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35-107:50+115m??21219.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1609:30+162m??21351.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-412:55+45m??21586.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2015:30+1910m??21794.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1121:30+1310m??22184.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+1800:56+205m??32476.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+2103:30+222m??32692.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#25/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+13-??32879.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site