Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:01:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:01:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection between 2 hindu pilgrimage centers. Useful for both E2E and Intermediate passengers

18009/Σ Chendur- Kanchee Daily Fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline*~  Jan 12 2014 (8:03PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 770 km  1 xfers
#1. 16106/Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express
Travel Time: 14h 58m Distance: 721 km
xfer @ CGL/Chengalpattu Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 66041/Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur MEMU local
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 49 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirumalpur/TMLP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Tirumalpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express/16106
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.0505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??17.0278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  19:14+119:15+11m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??115.06414mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  19:29+519:30+51m??123.05221mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  19:42+519:43+51m??133.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  19:54+719:55+71m??141.06227mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#8/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+1320:30+915m??162.06041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:59+1321:00+331m??191.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#10%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:29+4621:30+491m??1127.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:49+5021:50+541m??1148.07065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:13+1:0022:15+1:122m??1175.031107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#13%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+5523:45+565m??1219.069139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:20+1:0300:22+1:052m??2259.025242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+4001:17+422m??2281.046287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0394.0
#16/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1803:25+245m??2375.06285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#17!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+2804:15+332m??2425.010063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1525.0
#18|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  04:30+004:31+01m??2450.03932mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#19|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  04:53+3804:55+392m??2464.03930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#20|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  05:43+2305:45+242m??2496.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2306:10+241m??2516.0686mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  06:25+2706:27+272m??2533.0788mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#23|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  07:00+3407:02+332m??2575.03510mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#24/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)08:15-108:25+1110m??2618.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#25/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)08:59+1509:00+161m??2655.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#26/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:23+1709:25+182m??2685.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:58+1810:00+192m??2721.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur MEMU local/66041 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)11:35+1911:40+215m??2721.08340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#29/--/RDYRedipalayam  11:46-11:47-1m??2729.02444mSRPincode 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#30/--/VBVilliyambakkam (1 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??2731.02644mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#31/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  11:56-11:57-1m??2733.06850mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#32/--/PYVPazhaya Seevaram  12:00-12:01-1m??2736.06951mSRPIN code 631606, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33/--/WJWalajabad  12:07+1712:08+161m??2743.05663mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34/--/NTTNathapettai (1 PFs)  12:16-12:17-1m??2750.08076mSRNathapettai - Kaliyanoor Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#35/--/CJEKanchipuram East (1 PFs)  12:21-12:22-1m??2756.08089mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#36/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:23+2612:24+251m??2757.03685mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#37/--/TMLP•Tirumalpur (2 PFs)•  12:45+18-??2770.0-90mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site