Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 02:39:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 02:39:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
People planning their travel in last minute can utilize this... Also fastest while compared to road service (Bus) People will have enough buffer in MV as the 1st train reaches MV always early. No need to worry about the second train's 5 Minutes buffer. The same MV-VM rake will be heading to KPD as VM-KPD pass. so no need for changing at all.

18010/Σ Trichy-Tiruvannamalai Fast (Unreserved) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline*~  Jan 12 2014 (8:24PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 403 km  2 xfers
#1. 16234/Tiruchchirapalli- Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ MV/Mayiladuturai Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 56876/Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 122 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 5m
#3. 56886/Villupuram-Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 23:00
Platform# ???
Katpadi Junction/KPD

2 xfers. 13 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Katpadi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchchirapalli- Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved)/16234
#1!==!TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -12:50+0??10.07585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#2!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+1313:32+142m??150.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#3|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  13:53+013:54+01m??175.06132mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+1514:10+162m??189.07730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#5|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  14:19+1914:20+201m??1101.07422mSRAduthurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  14:29+2414:30+321m??1112.01119mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:458.0
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+0-??1120.0-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56876
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+0??1120.04117mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9|--|NIDNidur (1 PFs)  15:51-15:52-1m??1124.03613mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  15:56+215:57+31m??1127.05610mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  16:05+216:06+31m??1134.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:14+216:15+41m??1140.0646mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13|--|CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  16:24+516:25+51m??1150.0567mSRKollidam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#14|--|VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  16:28-16:29-1m??1152.04710mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  16:35-216:40+35m??1157.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16|--|KIIKille (2 PFs)  16:46+516:47+51m??1163.0515mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17|--|POParangipettai  16:53-16:54-1m??1168.0725mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#18|--|PUCPuduchattiram  17:00+617:01+61m??1175.0584mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19|--|ALPAlapakam  17:10+617:11+61m??1184.0557mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20|--|CQSCapper Quarry (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??1191.0266mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#21|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+317:32+32m??1196.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#22|--|TDPR•Tirupadripulyur (2 PFs)•  17:38+417:40+32m??1200.05010mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23|--|VKPVarakalpattu (1 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m??1205.05414mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24|--|NPMNellikuppam  17:52+317:53+41m??1209.05217mSRNellikuppam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25|--|MBUMelpattam Bakkam  17:59+418:00+41m??1214.08022mSRPattampakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#26|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  18:06+718:07+91m??1222.05327mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27|--|TUYThiruthuraiyur (2 PFs)  18:14+918:15+91m??1229.04638mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#28|--|SXRSerndanur (2 PFs)  18:22+918:23+91m??1234.02339mSRNational Highway 45C, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#29|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+0-??1242.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram-Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)/56886
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:50+4??1242.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/--/VKMVenkatesapuram  18:59+1219:00+131m??1250.05556mSRVillupuram Dist, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  19:09+1719:10+171m??1258.05875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:28+2219:30+302m??1276.05799mSRVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  19:49+3219:50+331m??1293.074126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  20:03+3620:05+362m??1309.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/--/TJMTurinjapuram  20:14+4020:15+401m??1319.054187mSRThiruvannamalai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  20:24+4220:25+421m??1327.092192mSRAgaram Sibbandi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#38/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  20:34+4620:35+461m??1341.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#39/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  20:49+5020:50+501m??1357.064173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  21:04+5621:05+561m??1372.059196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  21:14+5721:15+571m??1381.034252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#42/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  21:36+5221:38+512m??1393.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#43/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??1394.06210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:209.0
#44/--/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  23:00+0-??1403.0-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site