Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:48:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:48:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

18011/Σ Kota Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 12 2014 (23:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 2254 km  1 xfers
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 962 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+0??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22+1209:24+122m??17.088403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+2010:06+202m??166.050314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:25+1611:35+2210m??1132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50+4213:00+4210m??1240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+5113:57+512m??1312.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-118:10+610m??1507.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1322:10+1410m??1767.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+300:20+612m??2897.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10-404:20+110m??21113.0486mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1105:15+123m??21154.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:57+1306:00+103m??21201.04458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T06:38+3206:40+302m??21229.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+13-??21292.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+3911:45+435m??21292.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#16/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+4412:15+451m??21321.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+4413:10+4310m??21367.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48109.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+5015:00+542m??21476.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+1:1216:15+1:1510m??21554.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#20!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+1:2416:50+1:262m??21590.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:3617:15+1:392m??21618.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:3317:45+1:352m??21641.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#23!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1:0718:44+1:111m??21667.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0919:10+1:082m??21694.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#25%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+5119:45+555m??21704.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+1:0620:00+1:052m??21717.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+1:0720:20+1:072m??21743.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#28/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+1:0120:50+1:012m??21766.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#29/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+1:0721:05+1:162m??21786.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#30%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1:1721:35+1:182m??21812.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#31%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+1:2222:10+1:242m??21841.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+1:2622:50+1:252m??21881.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:2723:45+1:365m??21933.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:5900:30+2:062m??31962.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:2602:40+1:282m??32019.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+4204:15+445m??32052.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+5404:45+542m??32086.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#38/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+5605:09+1:102m??32106.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+1:1905:45+1:192m??32143.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#40%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+1:1006:20+1:102m??32167.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#41%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+1:1607:02+1:162m??32206.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#42%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1:1707:25+1:172m??32227.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#43/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??32247.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+1:2808:15+1:255m??32249.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#45/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+57-??32254.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site