Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:55:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:55:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

18011/Σ Kota Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 12 2014 (11:28PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 2254 km  1 xfers
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 962 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 2
  T   S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# 4
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+2210.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22+1209:24+132m117.088403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+2110:06+222m0166.050314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)11:25+511:35+1210m01132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50+2813:00+2910m01240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+4013:57+402m11312.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-1418:10+110m41507.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+422:10+510m21767.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08-400:20+212m32897.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:10-704:20+010m621113.0486mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+905:15+103m621154.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:57+306:00+183m021201.04457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T06:38+1406:40+142m021229.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+7-121292.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 8m
63 intermediate stations11:400.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1811:45+225m321292.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#16/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2412:15+251m221321.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2713:10+2510m521367.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48109.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4215:00+432m321476.073515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+4316:15+4410m121554.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#20!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+4716:50+472m121590.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+5517:15+572m121618.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+5317:45+572m121641.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#23!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2718:44+311m121667.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+2919:10+292m221694.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#25%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+1319:45+195m321704.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+2720:00+272m121717.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+3020:20+302m121743.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#28/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+2220:50+222m121766.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#29/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+2921:05+342m121786.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#30%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+3421:35+342m121812.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#31%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+3922:10+462m221841.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+4622:50+462m121881.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+4823:45+545m621933.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:1600:30+1:212m131962.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+4902:40+512m132019.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+904:15+135m232052.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+1904:45+192m132086.055457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#38/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+1905:09+322m132106.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+3605:45+372m132143.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#40%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+272m132167.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#41%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+3807:02+382m132206.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#42%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+4107:25+412m132227.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#43/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+508:00+42m132247.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+4708:15+445m132249.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#45/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+20-432254.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site