Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:40:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:40:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

18012/Σ Jaipur Solapur Hubli Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 12 2014 (23:31)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 2520 km  2 xfers
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 40m
#3. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 966 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 30 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+1??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22+1009:24+122m??17.088403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+1910:06+192m??166.050314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:25+811:35+1510m??1132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50+2813:00+2810m??1240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+3613:57+362m??1312.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-518:10+410m??1507.068496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+822:10+910m??1767.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08-400:20+112m??2897.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10+2604:20+2910m??21113.0486mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+4405:15+463m??21154.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:57+2:0506:00+2:023m??21201.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T06:38+5:0506:40+5:032m??21229.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+15-??21292.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+2??21292.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1110:32+122m??21367.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#17!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+222m??21441.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+2612:01+282m??21475.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  13:30+4-??21554.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+2??21554.036461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#21|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:35-314:37+12m??21569.055473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:25+1015:30+115m??21613.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+1015:45+111m??21627.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#24!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-1717:00+110m??21664.092598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#25|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2317:30+241m??21708.088578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#26|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:42+3417:44+362m??21726.036524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#27|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:43+1818:45+202m??21761.055542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  18:59+2019:00+201m??21774.055567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#29|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+1919:16+201m??21788.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#30|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+1819:45+181m??21807.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#31|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:05+221:10+225m??21855.040653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#32!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:44+1521:45+151m??21878.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#33|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:55-1023:00+55m??21913.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#34!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:04+2500:05+261m??31988.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#35!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+282m??32020.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#36!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03+2501:05+252m??32044.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#37!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18+3301:20+332m??32057.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#38!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+3902:10+401m??32103.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+372m??32171.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#40|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+1404:20+185m??32217.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#41!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  06:18-106:20+82m??32313.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#42/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1007:40+195m??32377.016919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#43/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1708:05+205m??32382.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#44/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+2008:30+192m??32395.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+2008:46+201m??32412.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#46/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+2208:59+221m??32427.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2309:09+231m??32438.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+2709:25+271m??32457.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#49%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+3109:45+302m??32476.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#50%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+3310:10+331m??32501.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#51%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+28-??32520.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site