Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:49:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:49:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly Costly

18013/Σ Ahmedabad Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 12 2014 (23:37)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 1853 km  2 xfers
#1. 12297/Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 40m
#3. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 966 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 30 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express/12297
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.08251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
86 intermediate stations05:25446.0
#2/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55+604:00+75m??2446.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:33+2905:35+292m??2534.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:05+2106:07+222m??2562.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+14-??2625.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+3??2625.082556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  09:51+2109:52+201m??2654.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1510:32+162m??2700.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#9!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+292m??2774.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3512:01+362m??2808.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  13:30+9-??2887.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0??2887.036461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#13|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:35-314:37+02m??2902.055473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#14!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:25+1015:30+125m??2946.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+1015:45+111m??2960.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#16!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-1717:00+110m??2997.092598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#17|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2517:30+251m??21041.088578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#18|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:42+3617:44+362m??21059.036524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#19|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+222m??21094.055542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  18:59+2319:00+231m??21107.055567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#21|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+2219:16+231m??21121.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#22|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+2119:45+211m??21140.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#23|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:05+221:10+225m??21188.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#24!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:44+1721:45+171m??21211.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#25|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:55-823:00+35m??21246.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#26!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:04+2700:05+281m??31321.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#27!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+312m??31353.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#28!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03+2801:05+302m??31377.059551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18+3701:20+372m??31390.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#30!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+4402:10+441m??31436.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#31|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+432m??31504.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#32|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+2004:20+225m??31550.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#33!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  06:18-206:20+62m??31646.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#34/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+707:40+165m??31710.017919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+185m??31715.032904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#36/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+1808:30+182m??31728.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#37/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+1908:46+191m??31745.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#38/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+2108:59+211m??31760.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#39/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2309:09+231m??31771.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+3009:25+301m??31789.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+3209:45+322m??31809.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#42%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+3110:10+311m??31834.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#43%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+22-??31853.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.