Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:23:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:23:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly Costly

18013/Σ Ahmedabad Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 12 2014 (23:37)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 1853 km  2 xfers
#1. 12297/Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 40m
#3. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 966 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 30 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express/12297
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.08251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
85 intermediate stations05:25446.0
#2/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55+1504:00+165m??2446.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:05+1606:07+172m??2561.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+7-??2625.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+5??2625.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1710:32+182m??2700.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#7!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+3111:35+312m??2774.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3712:01+382m??2809.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2978.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  13:30+14-??2887.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0??2887.0114461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#11|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:18+1414:20+172m??2902.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#12!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:29+915:30+121m??2946.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+1015:45+111m??2960.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#14!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-1517:00+210m??2997.095597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#15|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:28+2017:30+192m??21041.082578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#16|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:43+2917:44+321m??21059.036535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#17|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:43+1618:45+172m??21094.059541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  18:58+1919:00+182m??21107.055565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#19|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+1719:16+181m??21121.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#20|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+1519:45+161m??21140.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#21|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:05-121:10+185m??21188.041654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#22!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:43+1321:45+132m??21211.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:50-723:00+210m??21246.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#24!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:03+1900:05+192m??31321.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#25!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33+1800:35+182m??31353.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#26!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03+1401:05+152m??31377.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18+2401:20+272m??31390.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#28!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+3902:10+401m??31436.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+382m??31504.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+1404:20+195m??31550.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  06:18+006:20+82m??31646.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#32/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1207:40+215m??31710.016919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#33/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1808:05+235m??31715.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#34/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+2208:30+222m??31728.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#35%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+2208:46+221m??31745.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#36%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+2308:59+231m??31760.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2409:09+241m??31771.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#38%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+2709:25+281m??31790.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#39%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+3009:45+302m??31809.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#40%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+3510:10+351m??31834.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#41%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+29-??31853.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site