Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:05:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:05:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain from Kathgodam to Bijapur/Solapur via Lucknow, Secunderabad. enough time for changing trains.

18017/Σ Kathgodam to Bijapur/Solapur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by lipstick spoiler~  Jan 13 2014 (06:44)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  48 halts  Distance: 2381 km  2 xfers
#1. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1549 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#3. 57130/Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 445 km
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# ???
S      
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 11:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


2 xfers. 48 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13020
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -21:55+0??10.020520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:13+122:15+72m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  22:47+122:52+35m??122.057262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  23:00+623:02+62m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  23:16+923:18+122m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  23:35+1023:37+102m??162.034196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)00:25-200:50+825m??289.071191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+1301:50+137m??2152.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:53+1302:55+152m??2222.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  03:06+1603:08+222m??2230.072157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  03:54+2003:56+212m??2285.051145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59102.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶05:55+1806:20+1825m??2387.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)/15015 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations05:100.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+4511:50+4720m??2387.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+5412:42+542m??2441.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:1313:22+1:365m??2459.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#16%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:1414:19+2:182m??2518.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#17%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:2715:00+2:322m??2566.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#18%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:4316:55+2:5810m??2679.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+3:1619:20+3:175m??2833.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:4422:05+2:445m??2971.046497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:4200:15+2:4110m??31063.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#22/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:29+4701:30+461m??31149.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#23/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:44-01:45-1m??31162.070644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:50199.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+3:1404:45+3:1810m??31361.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:13195.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:58+2:3208:00+2:312m??31556.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2:1609:10+2:1910m??31570.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+2:3810:00+2:372m??31639.068184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+2:3712:27+2:392m??31804.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#29/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+2:1515:20+2:3510m??31936.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger/57130
0 intermediate stations-15:-200.0
#30/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -19:45+0??31936.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#31/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m??31938.025521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#32/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m??31942.034530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#33/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  20:07+1520:08+181m??31946.060548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  20:17+2120:18+211m??31955.029590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#35/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:29+2120:30+221m??31960.031563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#36/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  20:49+1420:50+191m??31970.073563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  20:59+2421:00+261m??31981.080574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#38/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  21:04-21:05-1m??31986.093582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#39/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  21:09+3321:10+361m??31992.046599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  21:19+3621:20+361m??31999.063606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+3821:35+485m??32009.032632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#42/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  21:52+4521:53+481m??32019.067590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#43/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??32025.062547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#44/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  22:06+4822:07+541m??32031.062513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  22:16+5222:17+571m??32041.050466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#46/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:30+5922:32+1:002m??32051.073457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#47/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  22:39+1:0722:40+1:101m??32060.059443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  22:49+1:1422:50+1:151m??32069.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  22:59+1:1423:00+1:151m??32077.020421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#50/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:24+1:0223:25+1:031m??32085.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:39+1:0723:40+1:101m??32097.063433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  23:49+1:0823:50+1:201m??32107.07428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:1515.0
#53/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:05-702:10+135m??42122.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#54%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  02:23+1402:25+142m??42132.057404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#55%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  02:36+1302:38+142m??42142.057427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#56%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  02:46+1502:48+152m??42150.043469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#57%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:00+1203:05+225m??42158.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#58!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  03:19+3203:21+412m??42171.064462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#59!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  03:28+4303:30+462m??42179.016479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#60!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  03:53+3203:55+432m??42185.045445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#61!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  04:13+4604:15+1:022m??42198.030456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#62!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:34+5404:35+1:461m??42208.052457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#63!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  04:51+1:4604:52+1:531m??42222.052467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#64!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  05:02+1:5305:03+1:591m??42231.040486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#65!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  05:11+1:5905:12+2:111m??42236.039456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#66|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  05:29+2:0705:31+2:072m??42247.033454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#67|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+3:4305:50+3:482m??42256.035473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#68|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  06:04+3:4606:05+3:481m??42264.03476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations02:057.0
#69|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:10+2:5408:20+2:4910m??42271.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#70|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  08:31+3:4608:31+3:480m??42278.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#71!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  08:44+3:4308:44+3:480m??42287.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#72!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??42299.0111452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#73!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  09:09+1:0309:10+1:041m??42307.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#74!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??42315.035428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#75!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  09:29+1:0309:30+1:031m??42320.033455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#76!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  09:49+5809:50+591m??42330.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#77!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??42337.028492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#78!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  10:14+4810:15+491m??42344.061514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#79!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  10:24-10:25-1m??42353.064571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#80!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  10:34+4810:35+481m??42363.032515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#81!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  11:10+40-??42381.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site