Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:56:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:56:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain from Kathgodam to Bijapur/Solapur via Lucknow, Secunderabad. enough time for changing trains.

18017/Σ Kathgodam to Bijapur/Solapur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by lipstick spoiler~  Jan 13 2014 (06:44)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 133h 15m  48 halts  Distance: 4170 km  2 xfers
#1. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1548 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#3. 57130/Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 446 km
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# 3
     F 
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 11:10 +6 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


2 xfers. 48 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13020
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -21:55+13310.020520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:13+1422:15+192m116.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  22:47+1622:52+175m0122.057262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  23:00+2123:02+222m1130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  23:16+2623:18+292m1144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  23:35+2823:37+292m1162.034196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)00:25+2200:50+3225m1289.071191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+5201:50+527m12152.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:53+1:0802:55+1:102m12222.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  03:06+1:1403:08+1:202m02230.072157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  03:54+1:2803:56+1:282m32285.051145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59102.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶05:55+1:4906:20+1:4725m12387.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)/15015 - Buffer: 24m
280 intermediate stations05:101133.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+1:2111:50+1:2520m241520.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+2:0412:42+2:042m241574.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:1613:22+2:195m541592.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#16%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+3:0814:19+3:092m141650.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#17%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+3:2415:00+3:382m041698.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#18%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:4616:55+4:1110m241812.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+4:5319:20+4:525m241965.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+5:3522:05+5:405m342104.046497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4:0800:15+4:1010m252196.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#22/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:29+7:5101:30+7:501m052281.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#23/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:44-01:45-1m052294.070642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:50199.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+5:2104:45+5:2110m252493.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:13195.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:58+4:3108:00+4:312m152688.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3:5909:10+4:0010m052702.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+4:0710:00+4:062m252772.068184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+4:0312:27+4:042m352937.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#29/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+4:0415:20+4:1810m253068.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger/57130
93 intermediate stations-15:-20656.0
#30/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -19:45+2163724.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#31/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m063726.025521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#32/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m263730.034529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#33/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  20:07+2020:08+221m263734.060548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  20:17+2220:18+221m263743.029590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#35/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:29+2220:30+231m163748.031561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#36/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  20:49+1520:50+171m263758.073563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  20:59+2021:00+211m263769.080574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#38/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  21:04-21:05-1m263774.093582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#39/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  21:09+2621:10+281m063780.046599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  21:19+2921:20+301m063787.063606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+3121:35+385m263797.032632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#42/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  21:52+3521:53+381m063807.067590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#43/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m063813.062547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#44/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  22:06+3822:07+431m063819.062513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  22:16+4422:17+501m063829.049466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#46/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:30+5122:32+532m063839.074458mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#47/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  22:39+5722:40+591m063848.059443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  22:49+1:0022:50+1:001m063857.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  22:59+1:0023:00+1:031m063865.021421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#50/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:24+4923:25+511m163873.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:39+5023:40+501m263885.064432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  23:49+1:0123:50+1:171m063895.07428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations02:1515.0
#53/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:05-1002:10+85m473910.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#54%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  02:23+802:25+82m173920.057404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#55%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  02:36+802:38+82m073931.057427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#56%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  02:46+902:48+82m073938.043469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#57%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:00+603:05+135m273947.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#58!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  03:19+2303:21+292m073960.064462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#59!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  03:28+3103:30+372m073967.016479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#60!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  03:53+2303:55+282m073973.045445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#61!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  04:13+2904:15+482m073987.030456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#62!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:34+3904:35+1:091m173997.052457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#63!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  04:51+1:0704:52+1:171m074010.052467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#64!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  05:02+1:1605:03+1:261m074019.040486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#65!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  05:11+1:2605:12+1:571m074024.039456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#66|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  05:29+1:5505:31+1:542m074035.033454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#67|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+3:4005:50+3:442m274045.035473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#68|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  06:04+3:1006:05+3:121m074053.03476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations02:057.0
#69|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:10+3108:20+4610m474060.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#70|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  08:31+3:1008:31+3:120m074067.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#71!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  08:44+3:4008:44+3:440m274075.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#72!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m174088.0111453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#73!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  09:09+5609:10+561m174095.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#74!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m174103.035428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#75!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  09:29+5609:30+561m174108.033455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#76!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  09:49+5109:50+511m074119.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#77!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m174126.028492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#78!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  10:14+4110:15+431m174132.061514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#79!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  10:24-10:25-1m074142.064570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#80!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  10:34+4410:35+451m174151.032516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#81!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  11:10+39-174170.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site